Invited groups |
2016Baylor Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Baylor Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 09:18 PM
2016 Baylor Invitational
Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium
Baylor University - Waco, TX - 4/9/2016
Results
Women 100 Meter
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 11.48 4/18/2015 Jennifer Madu, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 11.38# 0.6 6
2 Kiana Horton FR Baylor 11.61 0.6 6
3 Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State 11.62 0.6 6
4 Erica Alexander Unattached 11.68 0.6 6
5 Tramesha Hardy FR Texas State 11.78 0.6 6 11.773
6 Bria Carter JR Houston 11.78 0.6 6 11.777
7 Justise Dayries SR Baylor 11.79 0.6 6
8 Tori Williams JR Houston 11.81 0.6 6
9 Tamaira Williams SR Oral Roberts 11.88 -0.1 5
10 Breana Dockery SR Texas Southern 11.97 -0.1 5
11 Alexis Baldwin JR UT-Arlington 11.98 -0.3 4
12 Mona LANDRY SR North Texas 12.00 -0.1 5
13 Chelsea Francis FR South Florida 12.04 -0.3 4
14 Cameron Hilliard SO Oral Roberts 12.10 0.6 3
15 Laurie Henigan SR CSU Northridge 12.13 -0.1 5
16 Alexis Gray SR Texas Southern 12.16 -0.3 4 12.152
17 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 12.16 -0.3 4 12.158
18 Chanell O'Conner FR Arkansas State 12.17 0.6 3 12.162
19 Nia Dorner JR Texas State 12.17 -0.1 5 12.166
20 Shakira Lewis SR Fresno State 12.19 0.6 3
21 LaKadron Ivery Unattached 12.22 -0.1 5
22 Chastity Fellows JR Fresno State 12.24 -0.3 4
23 Janesha Anthony JR CSU Northridge 12.32 0.6 3
24 Bria WILLIAMS FR North Texas 12.33 0.6 3
25 Siara OBASUYI SO North Texas 12.34 -0.1 5 12.335
26 Arien Hardin JR UT-Arlington 12.34 -0.3 4 12.340
27 Kristiana Watson FR Arkansas State 12.35 +0.0 2
28 Krysten Golden SO South Florida 12.39 0.6 3
29 Gracee Damron FR Arkansas State 12.41 +0.0 2
30 Breanca Woods SR Texas Southern 12.42 0.6 3
31 Sierra Castleberry NA Unattached 12.48 +0.0 2
32 Shamlyn Pinchback SR CSU Northridge 12.53 0.6 3
33 Camirey Jackson SO Prairie View A&M 12.58 0.2 1
34 Tyriete Dixon FR UT-Arlington 12.60 -0.3 4
35 Breonna Cotton SO UT-Arlington 12.67 +0.0 2
36 Kayla Jackson SO Oral Roberts 12.72 +0.0 2
37 Destynee Roberson Texas Southern 12.74 +0.0 2
38 Lakeydra Mosley FR Prairie View A&M 12.83 0.2 1
39 Olivia Terry SR Oral Roberts 12.84 0.2 1
40 Miccah Wesley SO UT-Arlington 12.93 +0.0 2
41 Jacie WILSON SO North Texas 13.32 0.2 1
42 Eva Morrison FR Baylor 13.34 0.2 1
-- De'Airis Weakley SO Arkansas State DNS -0.1 5
-- Tiffani McReynolds Unattached DNS 0.6 6
-- Lucy Evans Unattached DNS -0.3 4
-- Tiffany Tshilumba Unattached DNS -0.1 5
-- Nadiyah EL-AMIN SR North Texas DNS -0.3 4
-- Kirsten Burnett JR Oral Roberts DNS 0.6 3
-- Asia Roberts Texas Southern DNS +0.0 2
Women 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 23.88 4/18/2015 Kehri Jones, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 22.71# -1.0 8
2 Kiana Horton FR Baylor 23.41# -1.0 8
3 Tori Williams JR Houston 23.52# -1.0 8
4 Justise Dayries SR Baylor 23.76# -1.0 8
5 Dalilah Muhammed Nike 23.90 -1.0 8
6 Erica Alexander Unattached 24.03 -1.0 8
7 Chelsea Francis FR South Florida 24.11 -0.5 7
8 Kelli Hardnett SR Houston 24.14 -1.0 8
9 Samantha Dirks Boogie Fast 24.16 -0.5 7
10 Breana Dockery SR Texas Southern 24.17 -0.5 7 24.161
11 Njeri Omawahleh JR Fresno State 24.17 -1.0 8 24.170
12 Melia Cox Boogie Fast 24.35 -0.5 6
13 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 24.42 -0.5 6
14 Alexis Gray SR Texas Southern 24.49 -0.2 5
15 Alexis Baldwin JR UT-Arlington 24.83 -0.5 6
16 Jazmine MARTIN JR North Texas 24.84 -0.2 5
17 Shakira Lewis SR Fresno State 24.98 -0.1 3
18 Chastity Fellows JR Fresno State 25.01 0.1 4
19 Kadeidra Jackson SR South Florida 25.17 -0.5 6
20 Kirsten Burnett JR Oral Roberts 25.22 0.1 4
21 LaKadron Ivery Unattached 25.35 -0.5 7
22 Mikayla Williams SO UT-Arlington 25.39 -0.2 5
23 Breanca Woods SR Texas Southern 25.41 -0.2 5
24 Takara Coleman SO Prairie View A&M 25.42 -0.3 2
25 Kennedy KNIGHT FR North Texas 25.45 -0.2 5
26 Maureen Redmond SR Houston 25.55 -0.5 7
27 Jestena Mattson FR Fresno State 25.56 -0.5 6
28 Sierra Castleberry NA Unattached 25.58 -0.1 3
29 Bria WILLIAMS FR North Texas 25.64 -0.1 3 25.637
30 Brianna McClure FR UT-Arlington 25.64 -0.1 3 25.639
31 Alecia Smith SR Texas Southern 25.65 0.1 4
32 Brandalyn Williams SR Prairie View A&M 25.71 0.1 4
33 Breonna Cotton SO UT-Arlington 25.87 -0.7 1
34 Kristiana Watson FR Arkansas State 25.96 -0.1 3
35 Kayla Jackson SO Oral Roberts 26.00 -0.7 1
36 Chanell O'Conner FR Arkansas State 26.01 0.1 4
37 Destynee Roberson Texas Southern 26.03 -0.7 1
38 Miccah Wesley SO UT-Arlington 26.14 -0.1 3
39 Geordann Yelder FR Prairie View A&M 26.79 -0.7 1
40 Camirey Jackson SO Prairie View A&M 26.80 -0.3 2
41 Aleyh CHRISTOPHER SO North Texas 26.91 -0.3 2
42 Jacie WILSON SO North Texas 26.92 -0.3 2
43 Chandler Kelly FR Arkansas State 27.79 -0.7 1
44 Eva Morrison FR Baylor 28.15 -0.7 1
-- Arien Hardin JR UT-Arlington DNS -0.2 5
-- De'Airis Weakley SO Arkansas State DNS -0.5 6
-- Karelle Edwards Boogie Fast DNS -0.5 6
-- Mishael Horne FR UT-Arlington DNS -0.3 2
-- Tyriete Dixon FR UT-Arlington DNS -0.3 2
-- Lucy Evans Unattached DNS -0.5 7
-- Christina Holland Unattached DNS -0.1 3
-- Olivia Terry SR Oral Roberts DNS -0.7 1
-- Mianni Brown JR CSU Northridge DNS -0.2 5
-- Husniyyah Rogers FR Prairie View A&M DNS -0.3 2
-- Gertrude Martin SO Prairie View A&M DNS -0.3 2
-- Laurie Henigan SR CSU Northridge DNS 0.1 4
-- Tia Omagbemi FR Houston DNS 0.1 4
-- Nadiyah EL-AMIN SR North Texas DNS -0.5 7
-- Asia Roberts Texas Southern DNS -0.3 2
-- Adriana Berkhalter SR Texas Southern DNS 0.1 4
-- Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State DNS -0.5 7
-- Tiffany Tshilumba Unattached DNS -0.1 3
-- Shamlyn Pinchback SR CSU Northridge DNS -0.2 5
-- Mikeia Pooler FR South Florida DNS -0.7 1
Women 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 50.99 4/18/2015 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalilah Muhammed Nike 52.90 4
2 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 53.23 4
3 Madison Reynolds SR Oral Roberts 53.37 4
4 Samantha Dirks Boogie Fast 53.70 4
5 Kelli Hardnett SR Houston 54.05 3
6 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 54.36 4
7 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 55.05 4
8 Keturah Smith SO Arkansas State 55.09 3
9 Nailah Harris-Muri SO Fresno State 55.19 3
10 Dezirae Johnson SR Fresno State 55.26 4
11 Taylor Davis SO UT-Arlington 55.52 4
12 Erika Christian JR Arkansas State 55.54 3
13 Mandy Nolan JR Houston 55.70 2
14 Mayorca Young SR Houston 55.79 3
15 Adriana Berkhalter SR Texas Southern 55.84 2
16 Asheley Bamberg JR CSU Northridge 56.02 3
17 Kimberley Efonye SO Fresno State 56.03 3
18 Kaitlynn Lindsey SO Baylor 57.12 1
19 Takara Coleman SO Prairie View A&M 57.19 2
20 Kelly Goudeau JR Houston 57.53 2
21 Elizabeth OSONDU SO North Texas 57.55 2
22 Dasia Rolfe SO UT-Arlington 57.57 3
23 Rhenique WILLIAMS SR North Texas 57.65 1
24 Zakia Johnson SO Prairie View A&M 57.69 1
25 Brianna McClure FR UT-Arlington 57.94 2
26 Josephine Gulston SR South Florida 58.97 1
27 Gertrude Martin SO Prairie View A&M 59.12 2
28 Brandalyn Williams SR Prairie View A&M 59.32 2
29 Mishael Horne FR UT-Arlington 1:00.74 1
30 Aleyh CHRISTOPHER SO North Texas 1:01.61 1
31 Alecia Smith SR Texas Southern 1:01.99 1
-- Tiah Sanborn JR South Florida DNS 3
-- Husniyyah Rogers FR Prairie View A&M DNS 1
-- Mianni Brown JR CSU Northridge DNS 2
-- Geordann Yelder FR Prairie View A&M DNS 1
Women 800 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 2:03.32 4/18/2015 Olicia Williams, Baylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raena Rhone Unattached 2:07.74 3
2 Jessica Purtell JR Baylor 2:09.53 3
3 Charlotte Myers SR Baylor 2:11.73 3
4 Chelsea Orr SR Baylor 2:13.08 2
5 Omega Reese SO Oral Roberts 2:13.52 2
6 Ebony White SO Houston 2:13.87 3
7 Amber Gilmore SR Texas State 2:14.37 2
8 Anamarija Petters FR UT-Arlington 2:14.69 2
9 Latricia Brooks SR UT-Arlington 2:14.97 3
10 Britani Gonzales FR Houston 2:15.18 3
11 Andrea Perez FR Arkansas State 2:15.26 2
12 Amanda Dillon FR Baylor 2:16.19 2
13 Mariah Stewart SR Texas Southern 2:16.34 1
14 Meagan Paracholski SR Fresno State 2:16.77 3
15 Esther Oyetunde SO Texas State 2:17.38 2
16 Aundrea Hamric FR Tulsa 2:18.74 2
17 Anaelle Charles JR Arkansas State 2:19.18 1
18 Kylee Kittrell JR North Texas 2:21.07 1
19 Kyndall Tyler SO Houston 2:22.03 1
20 Erin Nunan JR Arkansas State 2:24.06 1
21 Alysse Grogan FR Prairie View A&M 2:24.53 1
22 Lunden Graham FR Tulane 2:28.00 1
23 Constance Jacob JR Prairie View A&M 2:28.52 1
24 Brittany White SO North Texas 2:30.60 1
25 Christin Dornback FR Arkansas State 2:31.50 1
26 Alana Williams FR Prairie View A&M 2:31.94 1
27 Ashley Santos JR Prairie View A&M 2:32.33 1
-- Olicia Williams SR Baylor DNS 3
-- Susie Kemper JR North Texas DNS 2
-- Jessica Adamson JR Tulane DNS 2
-- Tamerah Gorham JR UT-Arlington DNS 3
-- Maggie Montoya JR Baylor DNS 3
Women 1500 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 4:14.35 4/18/2015 Hannah Fields, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Montoya JR Baylor 4:28.44 2
2 Olivia Lopez Unattached 4:39.31 2
3 Magdalena Escobar SR North Texas 4:41.28 2
4 Jessica Adamson JR Tulane 4:44.89 2
5 Nikki Sanchez SO Texas State 4:45.09 2
6 Kylee Kittrell JR North Texas 4:48.09 2
7 Destanie Thomas FR Oral Roberts 4:53.00 2
8 Haleigh Blackwell SR Baylor 4:53.55 1
9 Aubree Miller SO Baylor 4:54.80 1
10 Baylee NELSON FR North Texas 4:55.00 2
11 Emma Newton FR Tulane 4:55.22 2
12 Mckenzie Melius FR Tulane 4:55.60 1
13 Penny Taylor FR UT-Arlington 4:57.64 1
14 Mariah Stewart SR Texas Southern 4:58.47 2
15 Victoria Junious SO North Texas 5:00.22 2
16 Brittany White SO North Texas 5:00.74 1
17 Celeste White SO Tulane 5:00.76 1
18 Roselore Desir Texas Southern 5:02.78 1
19 Claudia Santos FR Houston 5:05.66 1
20 Catherine Zabilski SR Baylor 5:06.30 1
21 Brianne Van Voorhi FR Arkansas State 5:08.14 1
22 Yvette Hernandez SR North Texas 5:09.16 1
23 Alysse Grogan FR Prairie View A&M 5:10.40 1
24 Ashley Santos JR Prairie View A&M 5:10.45 1
25 Constance Jacob JR Prairie View A&M 5:14.05 1
26 Madison Guenzler SO Oral Roberts 5:18.38 1
27 Zoie Wilson SR Arkansas State 5:22.90 1
28 Aimee Hernandez FR Prairie View A&M 5:26.01 1
29 Alana Williams FR Prairie View A&M 5:30.14 1
-- Cassidy ADAMS FR North Texas DNF 1
-- Kelsey Phillips Texas Southern DNS 1
-- Catalina URIATE FR North Texas DNS 2
-- Avery Culpepper FR Tulsa DNS 2
-- Madeline Held SO Tulane DNS 1
-- Andrea Brown Texas Southern DNS 1
Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:24.98 4/3/2015 Maggie Montoya, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton Thomas SO Baylor 9:41.10
2 Danielle Medearis JR Tulsa 9:53.89
3 Avery Culpepper FR Tulsa 9:56.05
4 Alyssa Jones JR Tulsa 10:04.05
5 Alex Davis JR Baylor 10:15.28
6 Lauren Bartels FR Tulane 10:26.32
7 Macey Beazley FR UT-Arlington 10:30.21
8 Clara Langley JR Tulsa 10:32.89
9 Maria Gonzales SO Houston 10:43.21
10 Sarah Marvin FR Tulane 10:49.98
11 Kristen Powell FR Houston 10:55.12
12 Kaitlyn Newton SR North Texas 11:00.50
13 Leila Rohde FR Baylor 11:03.88
14 Yvette Hernandez SR North Texas 11:20.29
15 Annie Jaska JR Baylor 11:39.95
16 Constance Jacob JR Prairie View A&M 11:40.05
17 Kasey Kinzel FR Baylor 11:41.24
18 Aimee Hernandez FR Prairie View A&M 11:51.11
19 Abbie Greenwell SO Baylor 12:05.39
20 Megan Rule FR Baylor 12:07.15
-- Mary Woodall SR Baylor DNF
-- Kaelyn Keaton SO Prairie View A&M DNS
-- Madeline Held SO Tulane DNS
-- Andrea Brown Texas Southern DNS
-- Kelsey Phillips Texas Southern DNS
-- Cassidy ADAMS FR North Texas DNS
-- Aubree Miller SO Baylor DNS
-- Haleigh Blackwell SR Baylor DNS
-- Mckenzie Melius FR Tulane DNS
-- Roselore Desir Texas Southern DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 12.93 4/18/2015 Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Melia Cox Boogie Fast 13.41 0.1 5
2 Chastity STEWART SR North Texas 13.50 0.1 5
3 Karelle Edwards Boogie Fast 13.60 0.1 5
4 Laticia Sims SR South Florida 13.71 0.1 5
5 Kelsey Roy SO Houston 13.95 1.0 4
6 Shemiah Brooks JR Arkansas State 14.24 1.0 4
7 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 14.30 1.0 4
8 Chelsea CRAYTON SO North Texas 14.41 1.0 4
9 Abby Hani JR Texas State 14.48 1.3 3
10 Tamika Brazzel SR Tulane 14.54 1.3 3
11 Laurie Henigan SR CSU Northridge 14.55 1.0 4
12 Jessica Duckett FR Tulane 14.56 0.1 5
13 Christina Holland Unattached 14.63 1.3 3
14 Christina Tillett SO Houston 14.66 1.3 3
15 Taije Jordan SR Baylor 14.67 0.9 2
16 Davina Lufuluabo FR UT-Arlington 14.68 1.3 3
17 Trevene Cowan SO Arkansas State 14.79 1.0 4
18 Victoria Johnson SO Texas State 14.80 1.3 3
19 Kylah Smith FR Texas State 14.85 1.0 4
20 Jenna Pfeiffer Unattached 14.86 0.9 2
21 Antonisha Stewart JR Texas State 14.98 0.1 5
22 Tiffany Richeson SO Oral Roberts 15.25 0.9 2
23 Mylana Hearn SO Texas State 15.34 0.9 2
24 Jada Curbeam JR Prairie View A&M 15.82 0.8 1
25 Kaylin Moore JR Oral Roberts 15.86 0.8 1
26 Kala Spinks FR Arkansas State 15.94 0.9 2
27 Eva Morrison FR Baylor 16.05 0.8 1
28 Dominique Hever JR Tulane 16.13 1.3 3
29 Camirey Jackson SO Prairie View A&M 16.38 0.8 1
30 Gabrielle Garza SR Oral Roberts 16.49 0.8 1
31 Mikeia Pooler FR South Florida 16.69 0.9 2
32 Tiffani McReynolds Unattached 21.15 0.1 5
-- Shamlyn Pinchback SR CSU Northridge DNF 1.3 3
-- Dana Ohlson SR Tulane DNF 1.0 4
-- Emenderlyn Iwuji SR Arkansas State DNS 0.1 5
-- Bailee Logsdon SO Houston DNS 1.3 3
-- Deonca Bookman SO Prairie View A&M DNS 1.0 4
-- Dalilah Muhammed Unattached DNS 0.1 5
-- Chandler Kelly FR Arkansas State DNS 0.9 2
-- Jaelin Hatton Texas Southern DNS 0.9 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 57.89 4/18/2015 Arsha Naibe-Wey, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 58.04 3
2 Chastity STEWART SR North Texas 1:00.44 3
3 Deonca Bookman SO Prairie View A&M 1:00.63 3
4 Sydni Willis SO Texas State 1:00.72 3
5 Kiara Jones FR Tulsa 1:00.89 3
6 Cydney Fogle SO Tulsa 1:02.90 2
7 Shaniece Prevot JR UT-Arlington 1:03.03 3
8 Kaylin Martin SR South Florida 1:03.45 2
9 Trevene Cowan SO Arkansas State 1:03.66 2
10 Taylor Houston JR Baylor 1:03.87 2
11 Khadeeja Dooling SR South Florida 1:04.37 2
12 Dominique Hever JR Tulane 1:05.73 2
13 Alexis Flores SO Oral Roberts 1:06.52 2
14 Chelsea CRAYTON SO North Texas 1:07.21 3
-- Davina Lufuluabo FR UT-Arlington NT 1 only 9 hurdles
-- Jada Pollard FR Arkansas State NT 1 only 9 hurdles
-- Gabrielle Garza SR Oral Roberts NT 1 only 9 hurdles
-- Jaelin Hatton Texas Southern NT 1 only 9 hurdles
-- Dana Ohlson SR Tulane NT 1 only 9 hurdles
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10:16.69 4/18/2015 Rachel Johnson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Zimmerman SO Baylor 10:56.95
2 Kelly Trevino SR Texas State 10:57.35
3 Alyssa Bolliger SO Tulsa 11:01.82
-- Sarah Marvin FR Tulane DNS
-- Kaelyn Keaton SO Prairie View A&M DNS
-- Mckenzie Melius FR Tulane DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 43.61 4/18/2015 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
J Madu, A Purvis, K Brown, A Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 45.21 2
1) Bria Carter JR 2) Kelli Hardnett SR
3) Mayorca Young SR 4) Tori Williams JR
2 Texas State 'A' 46.16 2
1) Kaylee Krenek FR 2) Tramesha Hardy FR
3) Antonisha Stewart JR 4) Nia Dorner JR
3 South Florida 'A' 46.43 1
1) Krysten Golden SO 2) Chelsea Francis FR
3) Kadeidra Jackson SR 4) Khadeeja Dooling SR
4 Fresno State 'A' 46.58 1
1) Njeri Omawahleh JR 2) Je'Nia Sears SR
3) Nailah Harris-Murillo SO 4) Jestena Mattson FR
5 Texas Southern 'A' 46.71 1
1) Adriana Berkhalter SR 2) Alexis Gray SR
3) Breana Dockery SR 4) Breanca Woods SR
6 UT-Arlington 'A' 46.98 2
1) Arien Hardin JR 2) Tyriete Dixon FR
3) Dasia Rolfe SO 4) Alexis Baldwin JR
7 Houston 'B' 47.05 2
1) Kelsey Roy SO 2) Tonyecia Burks SO
3) Paige Lawrence SO 4) Christina Tillett SO
8 Tulane 'A' 47.09 2
1) Jessica Duckett FR 2) Lilla McMillan SR
3) Dana Ohlson SR 4) Jasmine Blocker SR
-- Oral Roberts 'A' DNF 2
1) Cameron Hilliard SO 2) Madison Reynolds SR
3) Kirsten Burnett JR 4) Tamaira Williams SR
-- North Texas 'A' DNS 2
1) Chastity STEWART SR 2) Nadiyah EL-AMIN SR
3) Jazmine MARTIN JR 4) Mona LANDRY SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 3:41.28 4/3/2015 Minnesota, Minnesota
J Waldvogel, E Hawkins, E Egwim, T Markland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:36.16# 2
1) Justise Dayries SR 2) Kiana Horton FR
3) Taylor Bennett FR 4) Jessica Purtell JR
2 Fresno State 'A' 3:36.87# 2
1) Kyra Johnson SR 2) Njeri Omawahleh JR
3) Nailah Harris-Murillo SO 4) Dezirae Johnson SR
3 Texas State 'A' 3:39.54# 2
1) Sydni Willis SO 2) Tramesha Hardy FR
3) Amber Gilmore SR 4) Nia Dorner JR
4 Arkansas State 'A' 3:44.40 1
1) Gracee Damron FR 2) Samone Thompson JR
3) Erika Christian JR 4) Keturah Smith SO
5 North Texas 'A' 3:47.97 1
1) Chastity STEWART SR 2) Rhenique WILLIAMS SR
3) Kennedy KNIGHT FR 4) Elizabeth OSONDU SO
6 UT-Arlington 'A' 3:49.17 2
1) Dasia Rolfe SO 2) Shaniece Prevot JR
3) Anamarija Petters FR 4) Taylor Davis SO
7 Baylor 'B' 3:51.31 2
1) Kaitlynn Lindsey SO 2) Amanda Dillon FR
3) Ashley Fields JR 4) Charlotte Myers SR
8 Prairie View 'A' 3:52.53 2
1) Brandalyn Williams SR 2) Gertrude Martin SO
3) Deonca Bookman SO 4) Zakia Johnson SO
9 Houston 'B' 3:54.68 1
1) Kelly Goudeau JR 2) Ebony White SO
3) Tia Omagbemi FR 4) Maureen Redmond SR
10 UT-Arlington 'B' 3:55.13 1
1) Brianna McClure FR 2) Latricia Brooks SR
3) Mikayla Williams SO 4) Miccah Wesley SO
11 Texas State 'B' 3:59.67 1
1) Abby Hani JR 2) Esther Oyetunde SO
3) Nikki Sanchez SO 4) Victoria Johnson SO
12 Arkansas State 'B' 4:07.89 1
1) Anaelle Charles JR 2) Christin Dornback FR
3) Erin Nunan JR 4) Andrea Perez FR
13 Prairie View 'B' 4:16.51 1
1) Geordann Yelder FR 2) Alysse Grogan FR
3) Alana Williams FR 4) Ashley Santos JR
-- Houston 'A' DNF 2
1) Kelli Hardnett SR 2) Mayorca Young SR
3) Tori Williams JR 4) Mandy Nolan JR
-- Oral Roberts 'A' DNS 2
1) Cameron Hilliard SO 2) Tamaira Williams SR
3) Omega Reese SO 4) Madison Reynolds SR
-- Baylor 'C' DNS 1
1) Juanita Mainoo SO 2)
3) 4) Rachel Toliver JR
-- Tulane 'A' DNS 2
1) Jessica Duckett FR 2) Jasmine Blocker SR
3) Jessica Adamson JR 4) Lilla McMillan SR
-- Texas Southern 'A' DNS 1
1) Adriana Berkhalter SR 2) Alecia Smith SR
3) Breana Dockery SR 4) Mariah Stewart SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.62-1.67-1.72-1.77-1.82-1.87-1.92-1.95 +3cm
Stadium: # 1.80m 4/3/2015 Chelsie Decoud, Texas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chelsie Decoud SO Texas State 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.82
O O XXX
2 Darragh May SO Arkansas State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXX
3 Courtney Johnson SO Texas State J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
4 Kaylyn Schultz SR Baylor J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O XXO XXX
5 Lauren Kilts SR South Florida J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XXO XXX
6 Alexandra Lord FR Baylor 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
6 Ivery Guyton SO Arkansas State 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
8 Aaliyah Chatman Texas Southern J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
8 Diayja Sheppard SO Houston J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO X
10 Raquel Robinson FR Texas State J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
10 Valery Lavrusha FR UT-Arlington J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
-- Breanca Woods SR Texas Southern NH
1.62
XX-
-- Tammy McVickar FR Baylor NH
1.62
XXX
-- Leah Moorer SO Houston NH
1.62
XXX
-- Laura Casadonte FR Baylor NH
1.62
XXX
-- Abena Ofori FR Baylor NH
1.62
XXX
-- Nekiesha Bailey FR Prairie View A&M NH
1.62
-XX
-- Nicole AUKER FR North Texas NH
1.62
XXX
-- Kirby Powers FR South Florida NH
1.62
XXX
-- Tori Carter JR UT-Arlington NH
1.62
XXX
-- Chantelle Hamilton SR Prairie View A&M NH
1.62
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00-4.10-4.20-4.25 +5cm
Stadium: # 4.30m 4/18/2015 Demi Payne, SFA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.40m# 14-05.25
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.31 4.40 4.47
O O XO XO O XXX
2 Mary Carson Pitts JR Tulane 4.00m 13-01.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO O XO O O XXX
3 Alexandra Pevtsova SR Arkansas State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
O O XO XXX
4 Madison Pecot FR UT-Arlington J3.90m 12-09.50
3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
O XO XO XXX
5 Gardenia Centanaro SO CSU Northridge 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.90
XO XXO XXX
6 Rebekah Markel FR Tulane J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Anna Luisa Hellrie FR Tulane 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
8 Kennedy Shank FR South Florida J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
9 Tiffany Richeson SO Oral Roberts 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
9 Gabriella Leuthner FR Tulane 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
9 Stephanie Lambeth FR South Florida 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
12 Sophia Brown JR South Florida J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
12 Brittany McDonald SO Oral Roberts J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
12 Megan Wright SR Arkansas State J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
12 Frances Rice FR South Florida J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
16 Abby Vivlamore SR South Florida J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
16 Priscilla Glenn JR UT-Arlington J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
16 Cassie Scott FR Oral Roberts J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Armstron FR Baylor NH
3.50
XXX
-- Haley Houston FR Houston NH
3.50
XXX
-- Sam Montgomery SR Houston NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kristen ADAIR FR North Texas NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kelsi Dunne FR CSU Northridge NH
3.50
XXX
-- Caitlin Nilssen JR CSU Northridge NH
3.50
XXX
-- Beth Rossi SO CSU Northridge NH
3.50
XXX
-- Destiny Teel SO Oral Roberts NH
3.50
XXX
-- Phyleshia Locke FR Prairie View A&M NH
3.50
XXX
-- Christine Powers JR Prairie View A&M NH
3.50
XXX
-- Blake SKOOG FR North Texas NH
3.50
XXX
-- Hannah Winn FR North Texas NH
3.50
XXX
-- Lakeydra Mosley FR Prairie View A&M NH
3.50
XXX
-- Rebecca LaSalle FR Houston DNS
-- Emma Staisloff JR Tulane DNS
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 5.20m
Stadium: # 5.97m 4/18/2015 LaKadron Ivery, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Je'Nia Sears SR Fresno State 6.19m# 0.1 20-03.75
X(-0.1) 6.14m(-0.3) 5.83m(-2.0) X(-0.7) 6.10m(-1.3) 6.19m(0.1)
2 Yvonne Trevino Unattached 6.08m# -0.4 19-11.50
X(-0.9) 6.08m(-0.4) X(-0.8) 5.92m(1.2) - -
3 Tamika Brazzel SR Tulane 5.80m -1.0 19-00.50
5.80m(-1.0) X(+0.0) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.45m(-0.8) 5.72m(-1.3) X(-0.5)
4 Shemiah Brooks JR Arkansas State 5.64m -0.1 18-06.00
5.56m(-0.2) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.39m(-1.4) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.64m(-0.1) X(+0.0)
5 Mona LANDRY SR North Texas 5.63m -1.0 18-05.75
5.63m(-1.0) X(-0.1) X(-1.0) 5.37m(+0.0) X(-1.5) X(-0.8)
6 Samone Thompson JR Arkansas State 5.60m 0.2 18-04.50
5.58m(-0.7) X(0.1) 5.40m(-0.5) 5.59m(-1.0) 5.56m(-1.1) 5.60m(0.2)
7 Amaya Christon SO Oral Roberts 5.58m 0.1 18-03.75
X(+0.0) 5.58m(0.1) 5.45m(-1.8) X(-1.3) 5.57m(-0.8) 5.56m(-1.1)
8 Alexis Flores SO Oral Roberts 5.57m -0.7 18-03.25
5.54m(1.5) 5.50m(1.3) 5.49m(0.6) 5.45m(-0.7) 5.57m(-0.7) 5.52m(-0.5)
9 Breanca Woods SR Texas Southern 5.53m -0.1 18-01.75
5.53m(-0.1) X(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.1) 5.44m(-1.9) X(-0.7) 5.39m(-1.3)
10 Jenna Pfeiffer Unattached 5.48m 1.1 17-11.75
X(0.9) X(1.5) 5.48m(1.1)
11 Siara OBASUYI SO North Texas 5.42m 1.1 17-09.50
5.23m(0.9) X(1.6) 5.42m(1.1)
12 DaShavonta Kinney Texas Southern J5.42m 1.7 17-09.50
X(0.7) 5.42m(1.7) X(1.0)
13 Kaitlyn Miller FR UT-Arlington 5.41m 1.2 17-09.00
5.41m(1.2) X(0.5) X(1.6)
14 Mylana Hearn SO Texas State 5.30m 1.7 17-04.75
X(1.0) 5.30m(1.7) 5.22m(1.0)
15 Emenderlyn Iwuji SR Arkansas State J5.30m -0.1 17-04.75
5.19m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.1) X(-0.8)
16 Bailee Logsdon SO Houston J5.30m 0.1 17-04.75
X(-1.2) 5.30m(0.1) X(-1.0)
17 Paige Lawrence SO Houston 5.28m -1.4 17-04.00
X(-0.3) 5.24m(0.3) 5.28m(-1.4)
-- Kishel Stubbs FR Oral Roberts FOUL
X X X
-- Sydney Berry SO CSU Northridge FOUL
X X X
-- Aaliyah Chatman Texas Southern FOUL
X X X
-- Zakia Johnson SO Prairie View A&M DNS NWI
-- Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State DNS NWI
-- Jada Curbeam JR Prairie View A&M DNS NWI
-- Mikeia Pooler FR South Florida DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 11.00m
Stadium: # 13.34m 4/3/2015 Brianna Richardson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rachel Toliver JR Baylor 12.25m -1.4 40-02.25
X(-0.1) 12.04m(-0.8) X(-3.0) 12.25m(-1.4) 11.73m(-0.6) X(-0.8)
2 Kirsten Burnett JR Oral Roberts 12.17m -0.5 39-11.25
11.70m(1.1) 11.52m(-1.8) 12.17m(-0.5) 11.69m(-0.5) X(-1.2) 11.72m(-0.5)
3 Tonyecia Burks SO Houston 12.02m -0.8 39-05.25
12.02m(-0.8) 11.55m(1.4) 12.01m(-1.2) 11.83m(-1.6) X(-0.6) 11.78m(-0.8)
4 Jazmine MARTIN JR North Texas 11.96m -1.2 39-03.00
11.63m(-1.2) X(-1.9) X(-1.2) 11.96m(-1.2) 11.50m(-0.7) X(-0.8)
5 Chelsea CLASSO SO North Texas 11.61m -0.1 38-01.25
11.61m(-0.1) 1.40m(-1.0) X(-0.8) 11.12m(+0.0) 11.19m(0.8) X(-0.3)
6 DaShavonta Kinney Texas Southern 11.22m -1.2 36-09.75
X(-1.2) 11.20m(-1.4) 11.07m(-0.9) 11.22m(-1.2) X(-0.4) X(-0.8)
-- Niema Poindexter SO CSU Northridge FOUL
X X X
-- Tierra Lacey JR South Florida FOUL
X X -
-- Felicienne Axel FR Houston FOUL
X X X
-- Jada Curbeam JR Prairie View A&M FOUL
X X X
-- Shemiah Brooks JR Arkansas State DNS NWI
-- Mylana Hearn SO Texas State DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 11.60m
Stadium: # 16.69m 4/18/2015 Cion Hicks, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Farmer JR Arkansas State 17.23m# 56-06.50
14.30m 12.86m 15.22m 17.23m 15.20m 15.97m
2 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 16.41m 53-10.25
15.72m 15.80m 15.69m 16.19m X 16.41m
3 Jakayla Daniels SR CSU Northridge 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m X 15.09m 15.23m X 14.97m
4 Talore Kelly SR Texas State 14.92m 48-11.50
14.09m 14.92m X X X X
5 Julie Lange JR Texas State 14.64m 48-00.50
14.46m 14.64m X X 14.42m X
6 Elena Lopez SO CSU Northridge 14.39m 47-02.50
13.93m 14.39m X X X 13.78m
7 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 14.17m 46-06.00
13.12m 14.17m 13.71m X X X
8 Bianca Finn SO UT-Arlington 14.09m 46-02.75
13.34m 13.87m 14.09m X 13.25m X
9 Taylor Potts JR Tulane 14.06m 46-01.50
13.67m 13.89m 13.63m 14.06m X X
10 Brianna Cueva JR CSU Northridge 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m X X
11 Shamiya Blake Texas Southern 13.49m 44-03.25
12.16m 13.49m 13.18m
12 Maddison Ittner SO CSU Northridge 13.38m 43-10.75
12.98m 13.38m X
13 Mikaila Martin FR Houston 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.82m X
14 Jordan McClendon FR Tulane 13.13m 43-01.00
12.62m X 13.13m
15 Ty'Jae Scales FR Tulsa 13.09m 42-11.50
13.01m 13.09m X
16 Hannah Gospodinsky SR South Florida 13.06m 42-10.25
X 12.82m 13.06m
17 Chloe Lewis SO UT-Arlington 12.97m 42-06.75
12.89m 12.97m 12.90m
18 Yazmin Torres SO Fresno State 12.86m 42-02.25
12.77m 12.56m 12.86m
19 Sidnee Land FR Texas State 12.58m 41-03.25
X X 12.58m
20 A'Nease Linnear JR Houston 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m X X
21 Maliya Evans FR Houston 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 12.25m X
22 Victoria CLARK SR North Texas 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m X X
-- Amani Dotson FR Baylor ND
ND ND ND
-- Ashanti Phelps Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- Nora Monie FR Houston FOUL
X X X
-- Taylor Scaife FR Houston FOUL
X X X
-- Natasha Edwards FR Texas State FOUL
ND X X
-- Bailee Logsdon SO Houston DNS
Women Discus
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 36.60m
Stadium: # 52.98m 4/3/2015 Agnes Esser, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cecilya Johnson FR Tulsa 52.10m 170-11
50.04m 49.26m X X X 52.10m
2 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 50.52m 165-09
49.75m 50.52m X 50.17m X X
3 Jakayla Daniels SR CSU Northridge 50.08m 164-04
41.48m 50.08m 47.62m X X X
4 Nora Monie FR Houston 48.60m 159-05
48.60m 46.02m ND 47.46m 45.82m 47.40m
5 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 47.93m 157-03
X 45.04m 37.95m 47.93m X 47.44m
6 Brianna Cueva JR CSU Northridge 47.61m 156-02
46.24m 47.61m 47.09m X ND X
7 Yazmin Torres SO Fresno State 47.59m 156-02
47.59m 45.33m 46.89m 44.79m 38.26m 43.99m
8 Julie Lange JR Texas State 46.92m 153-11
46.56m X 46.78m X 44.70m 46.92m
9 Bianca Finn SO UT-Arlington 44.99m 147-07
44.99m 41.76m 42.77m X X X
10 Calea Carr SO Arkansas State 43.96m 144-03
37.31m 43.96m 43.25m
11 Baylor Reese FR Tulsa 42.57m 139-08
42.57m X 40.33m
12 Michelle Campa FR Baylor 40.13m 131-08
40.13m 38.12m ND
13 Bernicia Holifield JR South Florida 38.85m 127-05
ND X 38.85m
14 Sidnee Land FR Texas State 38.47m 126-02
ND 38.47m X
15 Jordan McClendon FR Tulane 38.32m 125-09
38.32m ND ND
16 Shamiya Blake Texas Southern 38.23m 125-05
X 38.23m ND
-- Selena Demus JR Baylor ND
ND ND ND
-- Amani Dotson FR Baylor ND
ND ND ND
-- Nicole Kauffman SO Tulane ND
ND ND ND
-- Ty'Jae Scales FR Tulsa ND
ND ND ND
-- Ngozi NWEKE SR North Texas FOUL
X X X
-- Taylor Potts JR Tulane FOUL
ND X ND
-- Ashanti Phelps Texas Southern DNS
Women Hammer
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 37.00m
Stadium: # 63.21m 4/3/2015 Sara Savatovic, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bernicia Holifield JR South Florida 55.12m 180-10
55.12m X 52.93m X X X
2 Victoria CLARK SR North Texas 54.37m 178-04
52.29m 54.37m 51.54m 50.88m 52.05m X
3 Julie Lange JR Texas State 52.40m 171-11
48.91m X 52.40m X X 49.90m
4 Jackie Esmay SO Tulane 52.15m 171-01
X X 49.57m X 52.15m 51.64m
5 Mikaila Martin FR Houston 51.97m 170-06
51.97m X 51.72m X 51.86m 50.18m
6 Erin Farmer JR Arkansas State 51.51m 169-00
X 51.51m X X X 49.75m
7 Tricia Williams SO UT-Arlington 49.89m 163-08
49.89m 49.62m X 44.37m X 47.41m
8 Manpreet Grewal SO Fresno State 49.60m 162-09
48.18m 48.25m 48.59m 49.60m 46.84m 47.24m
9 Jakayla Daniels SR CSU Northridge 47.88m 157-01
45.55m 47.88m X X 46.30m 43.84m
10 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 47.60m 156-02
X 47.60m 45.59m
11 Jennifer Slagus JR South Florida 47.21m 154-11
45.57m 47.21m 46.62m
12 Taylor Scaife FR Houston 46.74m 153-04
46.74m 45.53m X
13 Maddison Ittner SO CSU Northridge 46.08m 151-02
X 45.59m 46.08m
14 Jordan McClendon FR Tulane 44.93m 147-05
42.95m X 44.93m
15 Cecilya Johnson FR Tulsa 44.82m 147-00
44.82m X X
16 Ngozi NWEKE SR North Texas 44.62m 146-05
X 44.62m X
17 Zharia Jeffries FR Tulane 44.57m 146-03
X X 44.57m
18 Chloe Lewis SO UT-Arlington 42.97m 141-00
X X 42.97m
19 Shamiya Blake Texas Southern 41.65m 136-08
41.65m X X
20 Leah Barker FR CSU Northridge 41.61m 136-06
41.61m 39.59m 40.81m
21 Michelle Campa FR Baylor 41.21m 135-02
X X 41.21m
22 Natasha Edwards FR Texas State 41.10m 134-10
X X 41.10m
23 Nicole Kauffman SO Tulane 40.91m 134-03
X 40.91m X
24 Ambria Tisdell SO UT-Arlington 39.32m 129-00
X X 39.32m
-- Baylor Reese FR Tulsa FOUL
ND X X
-- Ashanti Phelps Texas Southern FOUL
X X X
-- Rebecca Evans JR South Florida FOUL
X X X
-- Calea Carr SO Arkansas State FOUL
X X X
-- Sidnee Land FR Texas State FOUL
X ND X
-- Ashley Wilson SO South Florida DNS
-- Maliya Evans FR Houston DNS
Women Javelin
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 35.00m
Stadium: # 51.66m 4/18/2015 Sarah Firestone, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daliadiz Ortiz JR Tulane 45.37m 148-10
45.23m X 44.66m ND 45.37m ND
2 Laruschka Joubert JR Tulane 44.16m 144-10
38.73m 43.73m 40.69m 35.09m 43.48m 44.16m
3 Megan SaxvanderWey FR Baylor 43.41m 142-05
39.59m 38.84m 39.73m ND 42.95m 43.41m
4 Onalee Collins SR South Florida 41.08m 134-09
38.21m 41.08m 40.33m 40.34m X 40.30m
5 Chenoa Simpson JR Oral Roberts 40.54m 133-00
40.54m X 39.08m ND 39.94m 36.86m
6 Jenna Pfeiffer Unattached 40.09m 131-06
40.09m ND ND ND ND ND
7 Mira Carrozza JR South Florida 36.08m 118-04
X X 35.49m 36.08m ND ND
-- Chandler Kelly FR Arkansas State ND
ND ND ND
-- Samone Thompson JR Arkansas State ND
ND ND ND
-- Gracee Damron FR Arkansas State ND
ND ND ND
-- Selena Demus JR Baylor FOUL
ND X ND
-- Mikeia Pooler FR South Florida DNS
Men 100 Meter
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 10.02 4/18/2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Quentin Butler Nike 10.37 0.1 6
2 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.38 0.1 6
3 Clayton Vaughn Nike 10.39 0.1 6
4 Malik Wilson SO Baylor 10.57 -0.1 5
5 Mario Burke FR Houston 10.62 0.1 6
6 Markquis Frazier Unattached 10.63 0.1 6
7 Woodrow Randal Unattached 10.66 0.1 6
8 Phillip Redrick Unattached 10.69 -0.1 4 10.683
9 James Arnett SR Houston 10.69 -0.1 4 10.685
10 Justin JOE FR North Texas 10.70 -0.1 5
11 John Lewis III FR Houston 10.72 -0.1 5
12 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 10.74 -0.1 4 10.731
13 Andre McBride JR CSU Northridge 10.74 -0.1 3 10.734
14 Isaac Williams SR Houston 10.75 -0.1 5
15 Joseph Reis-Herron SR Oral Roberts 10.76 0.1 6 10.755
15 Deontre Haynes FR UT-Arlington 10.76 -0.1 4 10.755
17 Samuel Omoera FR Prairie View A&M 10.82 -0.1 3
18 Kedron SOWELLS SR North Texas 10.84 -0.1 5 10.834
19 Aaron George JR Texas State 10.84 -0.1 5 10.839
20 Delwayne Delaney Unattached 10.85 0.1 6
21 Marcus McWilliams FR Houston 10.88 -0.1 5
22 Curtis Brown JR Houston 10.89 -0.1 4 10.884
23 Cody Schulz JR Texas State 10.89 -0.1 5 10.887
24 Roshard Williams SR South Florida 10.90 -0.1 4
25 Marcus Mathis JR Prairie View A&M 10.92 -0.7 2
26 Collin HEARD JR North Texas 10.99 -0.1 5
27 Reginald Hinson JR UT-Arlington 11.01 -0.1 4
28 Otugo Ananaba JR Tulsa 11.02 0.1 6
29 James COLE FR North Texas 11.03 -0.7 2 11.021
29 Kiyoshi Johnson JR CSU Northridge 11.03 -0.1 3 11.021
31 Curtis Woodard Texas Southern 11.04 -0.1 3 11.033
32 Michael Burns JR Oral Roberts 11.04 -0.1 3 11.037
33 Adam HASAN JR North Texas 11.09 -0.1 4
34 Dominique Drayden JR North Texas 11.13 -0.7 2
35 Tarik Crear JR UT-Arlington 11.18 -0.1 3
36 Dae Young Yoon JR South Florida 11.20 -0.1 3 11.192
37 Cameron Gilliard FR Prairie View A&M 11.20 -0.2 1 11.195
38 Ty'Ron Baker FR Prairie View A&M 11.23 -0.2 1
39 Re'Quan Harley SO CSU Northridge 11.25 -0.7 2
40 Jared Cape SR CSU Northridge 11.27 -0.7 2
41 Kurt Felicitas FR CSU Northridge 11.29 -0.7 2
42 Alford Tribble Unattached 11.30 -0.1 3
43 Jaden Purnell FR Oral Roberts 11.34 -0.2 1
44 Tristan James FR Oral Roberts 11.45 -0.7 2
45 Chase Hood SO Baylor 11.75 -0.2 1
46 Xavier Robertson FR Prairie View A&M 12.02 -0.2 1
47 Daniel Enriquez SR Oral Roberts 12.61 -0.2 1
-- Christian Clark JR UT-Arlington FS -0.1 4
-- Ralph Walker Texas Southern DNS -0.2 1
-- John Fleming Texas Southern DNS -0.2 1
-- Dylan Gladney FR Prairie View A&M DNS -0.2 1
-- Alvin Chikaeze SO Texas State DNS -0.7 2
-- Chris Carter NA Unattached DNS -0.7 2
-- Clyde Lee Texas Southern DNS -0.1 3
Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 21.10 4/18/2015 Cameron Newson, UT Arlington
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trayvon Bromell New Balance 20.30# -0.3 8
2 Leshon Collins SR Houston 20.77# -0.3 7
3 Jacarias Martin FR Houston 20.96# -0.3 7 20.952
4 Clayton Vaughn Nike 20.96# -0.3 8 20.959
5 Lestrod Roland Unattached 21.04# -0.3 8
6 Quentin Butler Nike 21.12 -0.3 7
7 Malik Wilson SO Baylor 21.13 -0.3 8
8 Demarcus Porter SO Texas State 21.19 -0.3 7
9 Collin HEARD JR North Texas 21.34 -0.3 8
10 Isaac Williams SR Houston 21.36 -0.3 7
11 Justin JOE FR North Texas 21.40 -0.4 6
12 Kedron SOWELLS SR North Texas 21.41 -0.4 6 21.402
13 Curtis Brown JR Houston 21.41 -0.3 7 21.403
14 Marcus McWilliams FR Houston 21.47 -0.3 4
15 D'Khari Hicks JR Oral Roberts 21.54 -0.4 6
16 Tarik Crear JR UT-Arlington 21.58 -0.4 5
17 Markquis Frazier Unattached 21.59 -0.3 8
18 Joseph Reis-Herron SR Oral Roberts 21.61 -0.3 4
19 Dexter Lee JR Texas State 21.70 -0.3 4
20 Andre McBride JR CSU Northridge 21.71 -0.4 5
21 James Arnett SR Houston 21.73 -0.3 4 21.724
22 Bailey Stewart FR Tulsa 21.73 -0.4 5 21.725
23 Phillip Green FR Texas State 21.74 -0.3 4
24 Deontre Haynes FR UT-Arlington 21.75 -0.3 4
25 James COLE FR North Texas 21.80 -0.4 5
26 William Polley JR Prairie View A&M 21.82 -0.4 5 21.813
27 John Lewis III FR Houston 21.82 -0.9 2 21.817
28 Connor BEY SR North Texas 21.86 -0.3 7
29 Reginald Hinson JR UT-Arlington 21.88 -0.2 3
30 Phillip Redrick Unattached 21.98 -0.4 6
31 Curtis Woodard Texas Southern 21.99 -0.2 3
32 Anthony Johnson SR Texas State 22.09 -0.4 6
33 Roshard Williams SR South Florida 22.10 -0.4 5
34 Marcus Mathis JR Prairie View A&M 22.12 -0.9 2
35 Keane Bland SR Fresno State 22.14 -0.9 2 22.135
36 Xavier Floyd JR Houston 22.14 -0.2 3 22.136
37 Adam HASAN JR North Texas 22.19 -0.9 2
38 Christian Clark JR UT-Arlington 22.26 -0.2 3
39 Chukwuma Ekweani FR North Texas 22.27 -0.2 1
40 David Seastrunk FR UT-Arlington 22.28 -0.2 3
41 Caleb PRYOR SR North Texas 22.30 -0.2 3
42 Henry Offiah SR Arkansas State 22.34 -0.2 3
43 Dae Young Yoon JR South Florida 22.36 -0.4 5
44 Raphael Chihambakw JR Oral Roberts 22.40 -0.2 1
45 Ty'Ron Baker FR Prairie View A&M 22.57 -0.2 1
46 Kiyoshi Johnson JR CSU Northridge 22.65 -0.2 3
47 Sheldon Moss UTATC 22.73 -0.9 2
48 Isaiah Cantu SR CSU Northridge 22.86 -0.9 2
49 D'Andre Jackson-Re SO Prairie View A&M 22.92 -0.9 2
50 Cameron Gilliard FR Prairie View A&M 23.23 -0.2 1
51 Quinten Nash FR Arkansas State 23.45 -0.2 1
52 Xavier Robertson FR Prairie View A&M 24.05 -0.2 1
53 Raekwon Scott FR South Florida 24.23 -0.2 1
-- Isaiah Duke SR Baylor DNF -0.4 6
-- Richard Gary SR Baylor DNF -0.3 8
-- Julien Deboskie FR UT-Arlington DNS -0.2 3
-- Caleb Dickson FR Baylor DNS -0.4 6
-- Malik Mustapha JR UT-Arlington DNS -0.2 1
-- Jamison JUSTICE JR North Texas DNS -0.3 4
-- Alford Tribble Unattached DNS -0.9 2
-- Ralph Walker Texas Southern DNS -0.4 5
-- Delwayne Delaney Unattached DNS -0.3 8
-- Harvey McSwain Unattached DNS -0.3 7
-- John Fleming Texas Southern DNS -0.2 1
-- Tyler Smith FR Prairie View A&M DNS -0.3 4
-- Otugo Ananaba JR Tulsa DNS -0.3 4
-- Clyde Lee Texas Southern DNS -0.4 6
-- Jared SAMPSON FR North Texas DNS -0.9 2
Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 45.14 4/18/2015 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Wariner Unattached 45.70 6
2 Wil London FR Baylor 45.76 6
3 Caleb Dickson FR Baylor 46.81 5
4 Connor BEY SR North Texas 47.53 5
5 Brenden Wallace FR UT-Arlington 47.60 4
6 Lincoln Warren FR Texas State 47.66 5
7 Dwight Davis SR South Florida 47.79 6
8 Bailey Stewart FR Tulsa 47.84 6
9 Reinhard Ndlovu JR Oral Roberts 47.95 6
10 Omeiza Akerele SO Oral Roberts 48.12 6
11 DeQuad Binder SR Texas State 48.16 4
12 Darius Birden SR Texas Southern 48.57 4
13 Dexter Lee JR Texas State 48.60 4 48.594
14 Trumaine Jefferson SO Houston 48.60 6 48.595
15 Mykele Young Sande SR Texas Southern 48.60 5 48.596
16 Harvey McSwain Unattached 48.67 5
17 Drake Murphy FR Houston 48.87 4 48.864
18 Caleb PRYOR SR North Texas 48.87 4 48.868
19 Chukwuma Ekweani FR North Texas 49.12 2
20 Tarence Mc Elroy SR Texas Southern 49.15 2
21 Austin Hostetler SO Tulsa 49.20 3
22 Sheldon Moss UTATC 49.21 4
23 D'Undre Mitchell FR UT-Arlington 49.26 4
24 Travius Chambers SO Arkansas State 49.36 5
25 Tarique Fisher SR Texas Southern 49.40 2
26 Isaac Sanders JR Tulsa 49.54 3
27 Isaiah Cantu SR CSU Northridge 49.56 2
28 Henry Offiah SR Arkansas State 49.88 3 49.872
29 Mark Jenkins FR North Texas 49.88 1 49.880
30 Kenneth James SO Oral Roberts 50.19 2
31 Brandon Kirby SO Prairie View A&M 50.22 3
32 Bronshaye Bolden Texas Southern 50.36 2
33 Quinten Nash FR Arkansas State 50.38 1
34 Malik Mustapha JR UT-Arlington 50.43 1
35 Styron Williams JR UT-Arlington 50.69 3
36 John Mouton SR Tulane 51.07 2
37 Taylor Cudequest JR CSU Northridge 51.58 1
38 D'Andre Jackson-Re SO Prairie View A&M 51.68 1
39 David Alexander JR Prairie View A&M 51.86 1
40 Brenden Scott CSU Northridge 53.42 2
-- Karl Goodman FR UT-Arlington DNF 3
-- Jamison JUSTICE JR North Texas DNS 3
-- Marcus Boyd Unattached DNS 6
-- Danny Leland FR Baylor DNS 1
-- Brandon Moore JR Baylor DNS 5
-- Julien Deboskie FR UT-Arlington DNS 1
-- Matthew Oneal SR South Florida DNS 3
-- Alexander Smith FR Houston DNS 1
Men 800 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 1:48.53 4/18/2015 Brandon Moore, Baylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Moore JR Baylor 1:49.14 3
2 Chriss Grimble SR Fresno State 1:52.31 2
3 Troy Taylor SR North Texas 1:52.42 3
4 Uriel Cabanas JR Fresno State 1:52.44 2
5 D'Andre Lewis Texas Southern 1:52.76 3
6 Connor Julian FR UT-Arlington 1:53.15 2
7 Jonathan White SR Tulane 1:53.56 2
8 Danny Leland FR Baylor 1:53.59 3
9 Braydon Rennie FR Tulsa 1:53.72 3
10 Esteban Vega JR Fresno State 1:54.24 3
11 Ryan DeLeon JR UT-Arlington 1:54.79 1
12 Simba Walker-Willi SR UT-Arlington 1:55.71 2
13 Michael JOHNSON FR North Texas 1:56.13 1
14 Jalen Wade Texas Southern 1:56.21 3
15 Bennett Harris SR Oral Roberts 1:56.31 1
16 Darwin Allen SO Prairie View A&M 1:56.49 2
17 Kyle Denomme FR Texas State 1:56.82 2
18 Jonathan Heil SR Tulane 1:58.27 2
19 De'Vion Simpson JR UT-Arlington 1:58.32 2
20 Jacob Price Texas Southern 2:00.34 3
21 Caleb Beachem NA Unattached 2:00.65 1
22 Sean Martin FR Arkansas State 2:00.81 1
23 Mark Talarico JR Arkansas State 2:03.22 1
24 Aumoni Jennings FR Prairie View A&M 2:08.28 1
-- Greg Bostick SR Baylor DNS 2
-- Zach Kirkland SO North Texas DNS 2
-- Simon Greiner JR Tulsa DNS 3
-- Andre Walker SR Arkansas State DNS 1
-- Joel Duren SO UT-Arlington DNS 1
Men 1500 Meter
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 3:47.07 4/18/2015 Elijah Silva, Tulsa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellis Coon SO Tulsa 3:48.39 2
2 Matt League Unattached 3:49.24 2
3 Jonathan White SR Tulane 3:53.80 2
4 Eric Anderson SO Baylor 3:55.68 2
5 Grayson Birka SO UT-Arlington 3:56.27 2
6 Joel Duren SO UT-Arlington 3:56.29 2
7 Tyrone Jackson JR Texas State 3:57.12 2
8 Derwin Graham Unattached 3:57.21 2
9 Noe Belmares JR Texas State 3:57.28 2
10 Greg Bostick SR Baylor 3:57.49 2
11 Chris McElroy SR Baylor 3:57.97 2
12 Matt Parham SO Baylor 3:58.32 2
13 Cameron Woodberry JR UT-Arlington 3:59.91 2
14 Michael JOHNSON FR North Texas 4:01.44 1
15 Trevor Walker SR Houston 4:02.25 1
16 Kyle MALONEY FR North Texas 4:02.41 1
17 Jordan Janer SO Texas State 4:03.98 1
18 Edwin Munoz FR Houston 4:05.07 1
19 Zach VanGundy SO Arkansas State 4:05.90 1
20 Jay-be van Rooyen SO Arkansas State 4:06.81 1
21 Justin Barrett JR Houston 4:07.23 1
22 Syed Hussain SO Prairie View A&M 4:07.34 1
23 Parker Sitton FR Arkansas State 4:08.01 1
24 Blayne Hisquierdo JR Oral Roberts 4:08.88 1
25 Anthony Allman Unattached 4:09.23 1
26 Donavan Stelly Texas Southern 4:10.95 1
27 Ethan DAVIS FR North Texas 4:12.28 1
28 Rhett Raibley JR Arkansas State 4:12.68 1
29 Matt Parmley JR Houston 4:13.38 1
30 Aaron Austin SO Prairie View A&M 4:14.17 1
-- Caleb Turnbow FR Oral Roberts NT 1
-- Brian Bell FR Houston DNF 1
-- Nicholas Meloro SR Tulane DNS 1
-- Chris Ibarra JR Houston DNS 2
-- Zach Kirkland SO North Texas DNS 2
-- Mark Middleton SO Tulsa DNS 2
Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:44.07 4/3/2015 Derwin Graham, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmanual Rotich FR Tulane 8:25.22#
2 Moses Aloiloi SO Tulane 8:33.11#
3 J R Hardy SR Baylor 8:38.34#
4 Stuart McNutt FR Tulsa 8:41.75#
5 Jose Angel Gonzale SO Texas State 8:42.17#
6 Matt Galvin SR Baylor 8:44.05#
7 Kyle Scanlan SR Baylor 8:45.45
8 Cody CAMPBELL JR North Texas 8:48.32
9 Gabe Lara JR Houston 8:49.21
10 Steven Salvano FR Tulsa 8:49.58
11 Tyler Forde SO UT-Arlington 8:49.80
12 Joseph Pena JR Texas State 8:50.44
13 Dallas Elmore SO Tulsa 8:59.69
14 David Guzman Texas Southern 9:00.11
15 Henry Huff Unattached 9:01.29
16 Rick Hawley SO Houston 9:05.02
17 Syed Hussain SO Prairie View A&M 9:05.62
18 Jeff Kirwin Unattached 9:05.92
19 Jonathan Harper SR Oral Roberts 9:06.52
20 Kyle MALONEY FR North Texas 9:15.96
21 Cameron Peterson JR Oral Roberts 9:16.68
22 Aaron Austin SO Prairie View A&M 9:16.76
23 Ethan DAVIS FR North Texas 9:18.50
24 Charlie Frishberg JR Tulane 9:29.41
25 Jose Medina Texas Southern 9:36.33
-- Matt Parham SO Baylor DNF
-- Pierce Hill FR Tulane DNF
-- Chris McElroy SR Baylor DNS
-- Martin Lopez NA Unattached DNS
-- Edwin Munoz FR Houston DNS
-- Eric Anderson SO Baylor DNS
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 13.70 4/18/2015 Bryce Grace, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhys Phillips JR Baylor 13.88 1.5 4
2 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 14.09 1.5 4
3 Keane Bland SR Fresno State 14.25 1.5 4
4 Bruce Barclay SR South Florida 14.28 1.5 4
5 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View A&M 14.31 1.5 4
6 Emeka Nwangwu SO UT-Arlington 14.37 1.2 3
7 Mykele Young Sande SR Texas Southern 14.52 1.2 3
8 Logan Williams JR Prairie View A&M 14.65 1.2 3
9 Petter Gustafsson JR UT-Arlington 14.69 1.2 3
10 Tevaun SCALLION SO North Texas 14.92 1.2 3
11 Larron Black SR Texas State 14.98 1.5 4
12 Reggie Davis Texas Southern 15.31 1.2 3 15.301
13 Alexander Smith FR Houston 15.31 1.5 1 15.307
14 Jonah Wiley SO Arkansas State 15.40 1.2 3
15 Clint Ligon JR Arkansas State 15.88 0.4 2
16 Christopher Morale JR Houston 16.23 0.4 2
17 Hunter Powell SO Baylor 16.34 0.4 2
18 Sebastian Russi FR Houston 16.66 1.5 1
19 Re'Quan Harley SO CSU Northridge 16.70 0.4 2
20 Taylor Cudequest JR CSU Northridge 17.10 1.5 1
21 Emiliano Troitino JR Houston 17.45 0.4 2
22 Dalton Romero FR Arkansas State 17.56 0.4 2
-- Roderick McGruder JR Prairie View A&M DNS 0.4 2
-- Raymund Clarke FR Houston DNS 1.5 4
-- Jared SAMPSON FR North Texas DNS 1.2 3
-- Raekwon Scott FR South Florida DNS 1.2 3
-- Isaac Williams SR Houston DNS 1.5 4
-- Xavier Morris SR Prairie View A&M DNS 1.5 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 48.61 4/18/2015 Bershawn Jackson, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View A&M 52.58 3
2 Antwuan Musgrove FR Baylor 52.83 3
3 Kamara Biawogi JR Fresno State 52.88 3
4 Amere Lattin FR Houston 53.41 3
5 Logan Williams JR Prairie View A&M 53.57 2
6 Lorenzo Easly SO Prairie View A&M 53.77 2
7 James Hilliard SR Texas State 53.94 3
8 Robert Dutton SO Baylor 54.45 2
9 Petter Gustafsson JR UT-Arlington 54.58 2
10 Anthony Teart JR CSU Northridge 55.06 2
11 Larron Black SR Texas State 55.40 1
12 Nicholas Ucherek SR Baylor 55.79 2
13 Tevaun SCALLION SO North Texas 55.96 1
14 Antonius Prader JR Tulane 57.04 1
15 Emeka Nwangwu SO UT-Arlington 58.44 1
16 Maximillian Bennet FR Prairie View A&M 1:01.35 1
-- Raymund Clarke FR Houston DNS 3
-- Roderick McGruder JR Prairie View A&M DNS 1
-- Lafiel SMITH SO North Texas DNS 2
-- Paul Barrett SR South Florida DNS 3
-- Reggie Davis Texas Southern DNS 1
-- Xavier Morris SR Prairie View A&M DNS 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:46.41 4/18/2015 Austin Bussing, adidas/Rogue AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirk Smith JR Tulsa 9:32.99
2 Joshua Cheruyot FR Tulane 9:33.88
3 Joseph Pena JR Texas State 9:34.63
4 Blake Bostick SO Baylor 9:42.95
5 Joshua Lee JR Oral Roberts 9:44.65
6 Xavier Martinez Texas Southern 9:48.22
7 Abraham Morales Texas Southern 9:59.47
-- Emmanual Rotich FR Tulane DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 39.53 4/18/2015 TCU, TCU
R Bozmans, S Watts, R Baker, K Listenbee
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 39.14# 2
1) Leshon Collins SR 2) Mario Burke FR
3) Jacarias Martin FR 4) Cameron Burrell SO
2 Baylor 'A' 39.96 2
1) Antwuan Musgrove FR 2) Wil London FR
3) Malik Wilson SO 4) Caleb Dickson FR
3 Houston 'C' 40.16 1
1) Xavier Floyd JR 2) Isaac Williams SR
3) Marcus McWilliams FR 4) Trumaine Jefferson SO
4 Houston 'B' 40.44 2
1) John Lewis III FR 2) Amere Lattin FR
3) James Arnett SR 4) Curtis Brown JR
5 Texas State 'A' 40.58 2
1) Cody Schulz JR 2) Aaron George JR
3) Demarcus Porter SO 4) Phillip Green FR
6 Oral Roberts 'A' 40.59 1
1) Michael Burns JR 2) D'Khari Hicks JR
3) Joseph Reis-Herron SR 4) Omeiza Akerele SO
7 North Texas 'A' 40.77 2
1) Kedron SOWELLS SR 2) Collin HEARD JR
3) Dominique Drayden JR 4) Justin JOE FR
8 Prairie View 'A' 40.95 1
1) William Polley JR 2) Samuel Omoera FR
3) Michael Prejean SR 4) Marcus Mathis JR
9 UT-Arlington 'A' 41.54 2
1) Christian Clark JR 2) Deontre Haynes FR
3) Reginald Hinson JR 4) Tarik Crear JR
10 South Florida 'A' 41.59 2
1) Bruce Barclay SR 2) Dae Young Yoon JR
3) Jonah Daniels FR 4) Dwight Davis SR
11 Prairie View 'B' 42.40 1
1) Dylan Gladney FR 2) Ty'Ron Baker FR
3) David Alexander JR 4) Cameron Gilliard FR
12 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 42.48 2
1) Jared Cape SR 2) Andre McBride JR
3) Kurt Felicitas FR 4) Kiyoshi Johnson JR
-- Ford Racing 'A' DNF 2
1) Markquis Frazier 2) Marcus Boyd
3) Woodrow Randal 4) Trayvon Bromell
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 3:09.57 4/3/2015 Baylor, Baylor
B Moore, K Harris, R Gary, G Caddick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:07.95# 3
1) Brandon Moore JR 2) Antwuan Musgrove FR
3) Caleb Dickson FR 4) Wil London FR
2 Texas State 'A' 3:10.05 3
1) Demarcus Porter SO 2) Lincoln Warren FR
3) DeQuad Binder SR 4) Anthony Johnson SR
3 Houston 'A' 3:10.49 3
1) Trumaine Jefferson SO 2) Amere Lattin FR
3) Drake Murphy FR 4) Mario Burke FR
4 Texas Southern 'A' 3:13.66 2
1) Mykele Young Sanders SR 2) Darius Birden SR
3) Tarence Mc Elroy SR 4) Tarique Fisher SR
5 Prairie View 'A' 3:14.53 2
1) Brandon Kirby SO 2) William Polley JR
3) Darwin Allen SO 4) Logan Williams JR
6 Texas State 'B' 3:15.63 2
1) James Hilliard SR 2) Dexter Lee JR
3) Larron Black SR 4) Tyrone Jackson JR
7 UT-Arlington 'A' 3:16.27 3
1) D'Undre Mitchell FR 2) Brenden Wallace FR
3) Connor Julian FR 4) De'Vion Simpson JR
8 UT-Arlington 'B' 3:16.96 2
1) Ryan DeLeon JR 2) Simba Walker-Williams SR
3) David Seastrunk FR 4) Petter Gustafsson JR
9 Oral Roberts 'B' 3:18.43 1
1) Kenneth James SO 2) Bennett Harris SR
3) Reinhard Ndlovu JR 4) Blayne Hisquierdo JR
10 Baylor 'B' 3:20.04 1
1) Robert Dutton SO 2) Hunter Powell SO
3) Cody Cunningham FR 4) Danny Leland FR
11 Houston 'B' 3:21.98 2
1) Alexander Smith FR 2) Brian Bell FR
3) Chris Ibarra JR 4) Jacarias Martin FR
12 Texas Southern 'B' 3:22.70 1
1) Bronshaye Bolden 2) D'Andre Lewis
3) Jalen Wade 4) Jacob Price
13 Prairie View 'B' 3:27.59 1
1) David Alexander JR 2) Lorenzo Easly SO
3) Ty'Ron Baker FR 4) Aumoni Jennings FR
14 North Texas 'A' 3:28.13 2
1) Mark Jenkins FR 2) James COLE FR
3) Tevaun SCALLION SO 4) Chukwuma Ekweani FR
15 UT-Arlington 'C' 3:34.46 1
1) Tarik Crear JR 2) Christian Clark JR
3) Deontre Haynes FR 4) Emeka Nwangwu SO
16 Arkansas State 'A' 3:34.81 1
1) Clint Ligon JR 2) Zach VanGundy SO
3) Sean Martin FR 4) Dalton Romero FR
-- Carl Lewis TC 'A' DNS 3
1) Ricky Babineaux 2) Errol Nolan
3) 1 Bryceson Spratling 4) 2 Cam Flin
-- Baylor 'C' DNS 2
1) 2) Nicholas Ucherek SR
3) 4) Greg Bostick SR
-- Arkansas State 'B' DNS 1
1) Sean Martin FR 2) Jay-be van Rooyen SO
3) Andre Walker SR 4) Mark Talarico JR
-- Houston 'C' DNS 3
1) Curtis Brown JR 2) Raymund Clarke FR
3) 4) Xavier Floyd JR
-- Tulsa 'A' DNS 3
1) Otugo Ananaba JR 2) Austin Hostetler SO
3) Isaac Sanders JR 4) Robert Tully FR
-- Tulane 'A' DNS 2
1) Antonius Prader JR 2) John Mouton SR
3) Jonathan Heil SR 4) Jonathan White SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18 +3cm
Stadium: # 2.20m 4/18/2015 Jacorian Duffield, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eddie WILCOX SR North Texas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16
XO O XXO XXX
2 Tiaan Steenkamp SO Arkansas State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
3 Blaine Listach FR Baylor J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXX
4 Alex Tripplett SR Texas State 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
5 Harvey Kendall Texas Southern J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXX
6 Roland Sales SR UT-Arlington J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
7 Quin-Tarius Crensh SR Prairie View A&M J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXX
8 Colin George FR Houston 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
8 Lohnnie Tape-Jacks JR CSU Northridge 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
8 Travis Sanders Texas Southern 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
11 David Phillips SO Arkansas State J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXX
12 Takudzwa Muchichwa SO Oral Roberts J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
13 Branden Perry SO UT-Arlington 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
14 Morris Olumba JR Houston J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Kerin Martin Texas Southern NH
1.90
XXX
-- Jake Nowak FR Texas State NH
1.90
XXX
-- Derran Haynes Texas Southern NH
1.95
XXX
-- Devante Gilliam FR Prairie View A&M NH
1.90
XXX
-- Clint Ligon JR Arkansas State NH
1.90
XXX
-- Re'Quan Harley SO CSU Northridge NH
1.90
XXX
-- Raekwon Scott FR South Florida NH
1.90
XXX
-- Justin Jack JR South Florida NH
1.90
XXX
-- Jourden TAYLOR FR North Texas NH
1.90
XXX
-- Trumaine Jefferson SO Houston DNS
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.65-4.80-4.95-5.10-5.25-5.35-5.45-5.55-5.60 +5cm
Stadium: # 5.30m 4/3/2015 Kyle Wait, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Bell FR Arkansas State 5.05m 16-06.75 won jump off 5.05m
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XO XXX
2 David Akins SO South Florida 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
XO XXX
2 Seth Arnold SR Texas State 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
XO XXX
4 David Bell FR South Florida J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
XXO XXO XXX
5 Winston Perry SR South Florida 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
6 Matt Owen FR Oral Roberts J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XXO XXX
6 Michael Carr FR Arkansas State J4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XXO XXX
8 Jack Stockstill FR Oral Roberts 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
8 Greyson Gonzalez FR Baylor 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
8 Joe Fogarasi FR South Florida 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
8 Cody Chernoff JR South Florida 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
12 Jawalyn Brooks Texas Southern J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
12 Caleb Bertrand JR Tulane J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
12 Louis Pancotti JR CSU Northridge J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
12 Gabriel McADAMS SO North Texas J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
16 Cameron Stalnaker FR Arkansas State J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
16 Shane Atkinson SO Fresno State J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
16 Dylan Gale SO UT-Arlington J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
-- Paul Gaschen SO Baylor NH
4.65
XXX
-- Reed Rightmer SO Baylor NH
4.65
XXX
-- Edward Galan SR South Florida NH
4.65
XXX
-- Cassius King Texas Southern NH
4.65
XXX
-- Braden Moses FR UT-Arlington NH
4.65
XXX
-- Trent Turner SR CSU Northridge NH
4.65
XXX
-- Tevin Limon JR CSU Northridge NH
4.65
XXX
-- Jordan Faughtenber FR North Texas NH
4.65
XXX
-- Henry Vildosola Unattached XNH
4.65
XXX
-- David Shepherd Unattached XNH
4.95
XXX
-- Mark Nicolas SO CSU Northridge NH
4.65
XXX
-- Tommy Dial FR Oral Roberts NH
4.95
XXX
-- Derek RICHARD SR North Texas NH
4.65
XXX
-- Mitchell Mueller FR South Florida NH
4.65
XXX
-- Hayden Flores FR Houston NH
4.65
XXX
-- Chase Hood SO Baylor DNS
-- Justin Smith Texas Southern DNS
-- Jack Whitt Unattached X5.20m 17-00.75
5.10 5.20 5.35
O O XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 6.60m
Stadium: # 7.44m 4/18/2015 Cameron Echols- Luper, TCU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 7.41m -1.1 24-03.75
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.21m(0.9) 7.38m(-0.1) 7.41m(-1.1)
2 Chris Carter NA Unattached 7.38m +0.0 24-02.50
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.12m(-0.2) 7.14m(0.3) 7.38m(+0.0)
3 Aaron George JR Texas State 7.26m -1.2 23-10.00
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.26m(-1.2)
4 Cody Schulz JR Texas State 6.84m -0.4 22-05.25
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.84m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 Drayton Rolle SR Texas Southern 6.77m -0.5 22-02.50
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.77m(0.8) 6.77m(-0.5)
6 Tobi Fawehinmi JR UT-Arlington 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.75m(1.1) 6.74m(-0.6)
7 Demetrious William SR Texas Southern 6.63m -0.5 21-09.00
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.63m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Torrie Whetshell Texas Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Alvin Chikaeze SO Texas State ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jonah Daniels FR South Florida ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Quin-Tarius Crensh SR Prairie View A&M ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Ahmad Francis Texas Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kerin Martin Texas Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- David Brefo JR UT-Arlington ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Marc Clerveaux NA Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- David Seastrunk FR UT-Arlington ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Thai Goodwin FR UT-Arlington ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Chase Hood SO Baylor ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Paul Akintade SO Tulsa ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Hunter Powell SO Baylor ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Roland Sales SR UT-Arlington ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Eddie WILCOX SR North Texas ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Taylor Cudequest JR CSU Northridge ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Cameron Prejean FR Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) - - - -
-- Emiliano Troitino JR Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Henry Vildosola Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jonah Wiley SO Arkansas State ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kurt Felicitas FR CSU Northridge ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Josh Webster JR CSU Northridge ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Antwan Dickerson JR Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Dominique Drayden JR North Texas ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Sebastian Russi FR Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Dylan Gladney FR Prairie View A&M ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Michael Burns JR Oral Roberts ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Christopher Morale JR Houston ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Cameron Burrell SO Houston DNS NWI
-- Dalton Romero FR Arkansas State DNS NWI
-- Tiaan Steenkamp SO Arkansas State DNS NWI
-- Kaleb Presley SO Oral Roberts DNS NWI
-- Lafiel SMITH SO North Texas DNS NWI
-- Tevin Kimble Texas Southern DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 13.30m
Stadium: # 16.35m 4/18/2015 Chris Carter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Felix Obi SR Baylor 15.79m 0.8 51-09.75
15.53m(-0.3) X(-0.4) 15.79m(0.8) X(0.3) 15.66m(1.2) X(-0.8)
2 Alvin Chikaeze SO Texas State 15.05m -0.2 49-04.50
15.05m(-0.2) 15.05m(0.3) X(0.3) 14.98m(-0.4) 14.95m(-0.8) X(-0.5)
3 Jaden Purnell FR Oral Roberts 14.38m -0.6 47-02.25
14.38m(-0.6) X(0.5) 13.68m(0.4) 13.60m(0.6) - X(-0.2)
4 Tevin Kimble Texas Southern 14.26m 0.2 46-09.50
X(-2.0) 14.04m(0.5) 14.26m(0.2) X(0.1) X(0.1) -
5 Cameron Prejean FR Houston 14.19m -1.1 46-06.75
14.19m(-1.1) 13.95m(-1.3) 13.65m(1.5) X(1.5) X(-0.9) -
6 Derran Haynes Texas Southern 14.09m -0.7 46-02.75
14.09m(-0.7) X(-0.5) X X(0.1) X(-0.6) -
7 Tristan James FR Oral Roberts 14.04m +0.0 46-00.75
X(-0.4) 13.96m(-1.7) 14.04m(+0.0) X(-0.8) - X(0.1)
8 David Brefo JR UT-Arlington 13.93m 0.3 45-08.50
13.90m(0.6) X(-0.6) 13.73m(-0.2) 13.78m(0.6) 13.85m(+0.0) 13.93m(0.3)
9 Harvey Kendall Texas Southern 13.66m -0.4 44-09.75
X(-0.2) 13.66m(-0.4) - - - -
10 Ian Williams SR Texas Southern 13.56m 0.5 44-06.00
X(-0.3) X(-0.1) 13.56m(0.5)
-- Paul Akintade SO Tulsa FOUL
X X X
-- Quin-Tarius Crensh SR Prairie View A&M FOUL
X X X
-- Josh Webster JR CSU Northridge FOUL
X X X
-- Torrie Whetshell Texas Southern FOUL
X X X
-- Drayton Rolle SR Texas Southern DNS NWI
-- Jonah Wiley SO Arkansas State DNS NWI
-- Demetrious William SR Texas Southern DNS NWI
-- Brenden Scott CSU Northridge DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 12.80m
Stadium: # 18.99m 4/3/2015 Chase Sammons, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richard Chavez Unattached 18.41m 60-05.00
X 15.96m 17.27m X 18.41m X
2 Itamar Levi JR Arkansas State 18.20m 59-08.50
17.26m 17.62m 17.69m X X 18.20m
3 Alejandro Garza JR Houston 17.81m 58-05.25
16.84m 17.01m X 16.53m 16.87m 17.81m
4 Felipe Valencia SO Houston 17.61m 57-09.50
17.61m 17.41m X X 15.78m X
5 Jordan Huckaby SR Texas State 17.39m 57-00.75
16.66m 16.53m X 16.95m X 17.39m
6 Desmine Hilliard SR Baylor 16.39m 53-09.25
16.03m 16.16m X X 16.39m X
7 T'Mond Johnson FR Texas State 16.17m 53-00.75
15.14m 14.58m 16.08m 15.50m X 16.17m
8 Dawaun Lucas SO CSU Northridge 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.68m X X 15.78m X
9 Roman Rodriguez SR Texas State 15.50m 50-10.25
X X 15.50m X X X
10 Cristian Ravar Lad SO Arkansas State 14.82m 48-07.50
14.36m X 14.82m
11 Juan Pimentel FR Arkansas State 14.59m 47-10.50
14.42m 14.59m 14.55m
12 Guillermo Galvan SO Houston 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 14.15m 13.88m
13 Anthony Taylor SO Tulane 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m 13.89m X
14 Chris Allen Texas Southern 14.05m 46-01.25
13.05m 13.60m 14.05m
15 Samuel Hussey FR Texas State 13.98m 45-10.50
13.49m 13.98m 13.68m
16 Jose Herrera JR Houston 13.67m 44-10.25
X 13.67m X
-- Hunter Powell SO Baylor ND
ND ND ND
-- A-Sante Slater FR Prairie View A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Joshua Gay Texas Southern FOUL
ND X X
-- Mason Davis FR Texas State FOUL
X X X
-- Devin Jefferson JR Prairie View A&M FOUL
X X X
-- Justin Osking SR South Florida FOUL
X X X
-- Zach Rosales JR CSU Northridge FOUL
X X X
-- Josh Ji SO CSU Northridge FOUL
X X X
-- Terrell Perry Texas Southern FOUL
ND X X
-- Arderrick Wiggins Texas Southern FOUL
X ND X
-- Zach Diaczynsky SO South Florida FOUL
X X X
-- Wesley Slater SR Prairie View A&M DNS
Men Discus
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 42.00m
Stadium: # 55.39m 4/3/2015 Chase Sammons, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jared Thomas Unattached 53.82m 176-07
50.71m 48.84m 50.53m 53.82m 51.91m 51.69m
2 Itamar Levi JR Arkansas State 52.82m 173-03
48.93m 52.28m 52.25m 52.39m 52.82m ND
3 Desmine Hilliard SR Baylor 52.42m 172-00
52.00m 51.56m 51.17m 52.42m 52.33m 50.93m
4 Daniel Swarbrick JR CSU Northridge 51.90m 170-03
ND 48.85m 51.64m 50.15m 48.55m 51.90m
5 Josh Ji SO CSU Northridge 48.86m 160-04
47.21m 48.86m X X X X
6 Zachary Oliva SO Houston 47.73m 156-07
X 42.03m 44.45m 41.59m - 47.73m
7 Kevone KENNEDY SO North Texas 47.48m 155-09
X 43.37m 47.48m X 44.00m 46.91m
8 Damon Thompson JR Houston 46.36m 152-01
42.10m 45.14m X 46.36m 45.65m X
9 Jordan Huckaby SR Texas State 46.28m 151-10
46.28m 44.75m 46.00m - 46.07m X
10 Kenneth Sessums FR Houston 44.12m 144-09
X X 44.12m
11 Riley DONOVAN SR North Texas 43.52m 142-09
43.52m X X
12 T'Mond Johnson FR Texas State 43.41m 142-05
- 43.41m 43.08m
13 Felipe Valencia SO Houston 43.10m 141-05
42.61m 43.10m 41.07m
14 Andrew Smith Unattached 43.04m 141-02
ND 43.04m 42.89m
15 Evan Arnott JR CSU Northridge 42.82m 140-06
X 42.82m X
16 Guillermo Galvan SO Houston 42.38m 139-00
X X 42.38m
17 Jose Herrera JR Houston 42.35m 138-11
42.35m 41.64m X
18 Juan Pimentel FR Arkansas State 42.31m 138-10
42.31m X 40.00m
19 Diamond Cardona FR UT-Arlington 41.77m 137-00
X 41.77m ND
20 Anthony Taylor SO Tulane 41.50m 136-02
X 41.50m 41.14m
21 Alex Lybarger SR Tulsa 41.10m 134-10
41.10m - -
-- Kail Ellison SO UT-Arlington ND
- ND -
-- Christopher Morale JR Houston ND
ND ND ND
-- A-Sante Slater FR Prairie View A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Roman Rodriguez SR Texas State FOUL
X X X
-- Mason Davis FR Texas State FOUL
X X ND
-- Emiliano Troitino JR Houston FOUL
X X ND
-- Sebastian Russi FR Houston FOUL
X ND ND
-- Trauvon Martin Texas Southern FOUL
X X X
-- Terrell Perry Texas Southern FOUL
X X -
-- Devin Jefferson JR Prairie View A&M FOUL
X X X
-- Joshua Gay Texas Southern FOUL
X ND ND
-- Arderrick Wiggins Texas Southern FOUL
X X -
-- Wesley Slater SR Prairie View A&M DNS
-- Alejandro Garza JR Houston DNS
-- Justin Osking SR South Florida DNS
Men Hammer
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
MINIMUM MEASUREMENT: 43.30m
Stadium: # 64.09m 4/18/2015 Will Lohman, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cristian Ravar Lad SO Arkansas State 58.78m 192-10
58.78m X 55.21m X X X
2 Daniel Swarbrick JR CSU Northridge 57.86m 189-10
57.14m X 57.86m X X X
3 Riley DONOVAN SR North Texas 56.23m 184-06
X 55.43m X 54.68m X 56.23m
4 Damon Thompson JR Houston 55.23m 181-02
54.90m 55.08m X X X 55.23m
5 Zach Diaczynsky SO South Florida 54.72m 179-06
X 50.68m 53.60m X 54.72m 54.04m
6 Alex Lybarger SR Tulsa 53.98m 177-01
53.98m X X X 53.30m X
7 Josh Ji SO CSU Northridge 52.53m 172-04
X 52.53m X X X 5.07m
8 Zach Rosales JR CSU Northridge 52.41m 171-11
47.47m X 48.83m 49.43m 50.90m 52.41m
9 Felipe Valencia SO Houston 50.31m 165-01
47.75m 48.57m 48.14m 47.45m 50.31m 48.70m
10 Roman Rodriguez SR Texas State 48.27m 158-04
X 48.27m 46.26m
11 Jose Herrera JR Houston 48.04m 157-07
48.04m 47.83m 47.54m
12 Juan Pimentel FR Arkansas State 47.87m 157-01
X 43.26m 47.87m
13 Kevone KENNEDY SO North Texas 47.56m 156-00
47.56m X X
14 Peter Breceda SO Fresno State 47.05m 154-04
46.90m 47.05m 46.99m
15 Terrell Perry Texas Southern 43.60m 143-00
X ND 43.60m
16 Alejandro Garza JR Houston 43.18m 141-08
ND ND 43.18m
-- Ahmad Francis Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- Samuel Hussey FR Texas State ND
ND ND ND
-- A-Sante Slater FR Prairie View A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Diamond Cardona FR UT-Arlington FOUL
X X X
-- Jordan Huckaby SR Texas State FOUL
X X X
-- T'Mond Johnson FR Texas State FOUL
X X X
-- Trauvon Martin Texas Southern FOUL
X X X
-- Devin Jefferson JR Prairie View A&M FOUL
ND X X
-- Mason Davis FR Texas State FOUL
X ND X
-- Wesley Slater SR Prairie View A&M DNS
Men Javelin
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
43.90m
Stadium: # 75.74m 4/18/2015 Ioannis Kyriazis, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Javier Lopez-Ibarr FR North Texas 60.26m 197-08
X 60.26m ND X 56.46m 54.88m
2 David Phillips SO Arkansas State 56.27m 184-07
56.27m 48.95m 45.92m - - -
3 Chase Hood SO Baylor 53.18m 174-06
47.74m 46.77m 53.18m - 48.56m ND
4 Blake Rawls FR Baylor 53.03m 174-00
48.22m 53.03m 51.11m 48.92m 52.13m 52.23m
5 Elisha Jordan SO Oral Roberts 49.25m 161-07
49.25m 48.11m 46.76m 46.01m 47.29m 46.33m
6 Dalton Romero FR Arkansas State 46.89m 153-10
46.89m 44.04m ND ND ND 42.56m
7 Ahmad Francis Texas Southern 46.29m 151-10
46.29m ND 42.39m ND - 42.43m
8 Bradley Reber FR Tulane 46.16m 151-05
ND 43.52m 46.16m ND ND 44.73m
9 Ethan Rodriguez FR Tulane 43.45m 142-07
ND ND 43.45m ND ND ND
-- Mark Manion SR Tulane ND
ND ND ND
-- Trent Turner SR CSU Northridge ND
ND ND ND
-- Devin Jefferson JR Prairie View A&M ND
ND ND ND
-- Tevin Limon JR CSU Northridge ND
ND ND ND
-- Clint Ligon JR Arkansas State FOUL
X X X
-- Richard Hansen SR Baylor DNS
-- Ricardo Sanchez FR Baylor DNS
-- Wesley Slater SR Prairie View A&M DNS
-- A-Sante Slater FR Prairie View A&M DNS
-- Hunter Powell SO Baylor DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6218 views
History for Baylor Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|