TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
March 21st 2020 Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Mar 17th to Mar 18th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Mar 13th 2017, 8:33pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Invited groups
2017
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
2017 Results - Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 13th 2017, 8:33pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Clayton Vaughn
10.17a
(2.1)
UNAT-UT-Arlington
2.
Cordero Gray
10.20a
(2.1)
UNAT-UT-Arlington
3.
So
Micah Larkins
10.26a
SR
(-.5)
Northwestern State
4.
Jr
Amir James
10.30a
SR
(-.5)
Northwestern State
5.
Antrail McCall
10.54a
(2.1)
Unattached
6.
Jr
Emeilo Ferguson
10.59a
PR
(-.5)
Texas Christian
7.
So
Deontre Haynes
10.59a
PR
(-.5)
Texas-Arlington
8.
Fr
Demarviae Gray
10.62a
PR
(1.5)
Texas-Arlington
9.
Fr
Ian Braxton
10.63a
PR
(1.5)
Baylor
10.
Jr
Dekan Ekpo
10.71a
PR
(-.5)
Texas Christian
11.
Fr
Khalil Lacy
10.75a
PR
(-.5)
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Fr
Ryan Linton
10.78a
PR
(1.5)
Abilene Christian
13.
Sr
Isaiah McFail
10.80a
SR
(-.5)
Texas A&M-Commerce
14.
Jr
Ty Shilling
10.88a
PR
(1.5)
Northwestern State
15.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
10.88a
PR
(1.5)
Northwestern State
16.
Justin Joe
10.93a
(2.1)
Unattached
17.
So
Cody Cunningham
11.01a
PR
(-.5)
Baylor
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amir James
20.56a
PR
(2.4)
Northwestern State
2.
So
Micah Larkins
20.98a
PR
(2.4)
Northwestern State
3.
So
Wil London
21.10a
SR
(2.4)
Baylor
4.
Kareem McBride
21.15a
(2.4)
Unattached
5.
Fr
Ian Braxton
21.37a
PR
(2.0)
Baylor
6.
Jr
Devon Sanders
21.38a
PR
(2.0)
Texas A&M-Commerce
7.
Jr
Malik Wilson
21.56a
SR
(2.4)
Baylor
8.
Jr
Dekan Ekpo
21.59a
PR
(2.0)
Texas Christian
9.
Fr
Ryan Linton
21.63a
PR
(2.0)
Abilene Christian
10.
So
Malcolm Woods
21.63a
SR
(2.0)
Texas A&M-Commerce
11.
So
Deontre Haynes
21.63a
SR
(2.4)
Texas-Arlington
12.
So
D'Undre Mitchell
21.67a
PR
(2.0)
Texas-Arlington
13.
Sr
Tarik Crear
21.70a
SR
(2.4)
Texas-Arlington
14.
Jr
Dedrian Windham
21.73a
PR
(2.1)
Texas A&M-Commerce
15.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
21.85a
PR
(2.1)
Northwestern State
16.
Jr
Terrance Johnson
21.95a
PR
(2.0)
Northwestern State
17.
So
Cody Cunningham
21.97a
PR
(2.0)
Baylor
18.
Justin Joe
21.99a
(2.0)
Unattached
19.
Fr
Ryan Champlin
22.11a
PR
(2.0)
Texas Christian
20.
Jr
Josiah Dennis
22.24a
PR
(2.1)
Texas A&M-Commerce
21.
Jr
Reggie Kincade
22.46a
SR
(2.0)
Texas A&M-Commerce
22.
Jr
Hunter Powell
22.67a
PR
(2.1)
Baylor
23.
Jr
Erick Quiroz
22.69a
PR
(2.0)
Texas A&M-Commerce
24.
Jordan Woods
23.22a
(2.1)
Unattached
25.
Gavin Thorne
24.48a
(2.1)
Unattached
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Derrick Mokaleng
46.73a
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Jr
Kevin McClanahan
46.92a
PR
Texas Christian
3.
Fr
Jostyn Andrews
47.15a
PR
Texas Christian
4.
Jr
Dedrian Windham
47.28a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
5.
Jr
Jonathon Joe
47.73a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Nikalos Harrell
48.57a
PR
Baylor
7.
OJ Stoneham
48.59a
Unattached
8.
So
Karl Goodman
48.67a
PR
Texas-Arlington
9.
Jr
Josiah Dennis
48.76a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
10.
So
D'Undre Mitchell
48.92a
SR
Texas-Arlington
11.
De'Vion Simpson
48.97a
UNAT-UT-Arlington
12.
Jr
Lee-Andrew Bloomfield
49.18a
PR
Abilene Christian
13.
Sr
Brandon Moore
49.38a
PR
Baylor
14.
Fr
Avery Williams
49.92a
PR
Abilene Christian
15.
Jr
Charles Fentress
50.06a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
16.
Fr
Retsel Jackson
50.13a
PR
Northwestern State
17.
Sr
Ryan Deleon
50.38a
PR
Texas-Arlington
18.
So
Samuel Garcia
50.56a
SR
Abilene Christian
19.
Sr
Simba Walker-Williams
50.69a
PR
Texas-Arlington
20.
Jordan Woods
50.73a
Unattached
21.
So
Julien Deboskie
50.95a
PR
Texas-Arlington
22.
Oraine Wint
51.29a
Unattached
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Craig Lautenslager
1:52.85a
PR
Texas-Arlington
2.
Sr
Luis Osornio
1:53.02a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
3.
Fr
TJ Sugg
1:54.13a
PR
Baylor
4.
So
Ryan Cleary
1:54.30a
PR
Abilene Christian
5.
Sr
Samuel Wallace
1:55.21a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Jr
Quinlin McGregor
1:56.61a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
So
Steeven Martinez
1:57.23a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
8.
Sr
Cameron Woodberry
1:57.32a
PR
Texas-Arlington
9.
So
Brenden Wallace
1:58.98a
PR
Texas-Arlington
10.
Jr
Larry Deramus
1:59.97a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Matt Parham
2:00.55a
PR
Baylor
12.
Jr
Joshua Wilkins
2:00.81a
PR
Northwestern State
13.
So
Patrick LaCour
2:01.37a
PR
Texas Christian
14.
Fr
Caleb Pickett
2:02.68a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
15.
Fr
Matt Henderson
2:04.67a
PR
Baylor
16.
Jr
Josh Torres
2:06.41a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
17.
Fr
Evan Barron
2:08.68a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Matt League
3:56.81a
PR
Baylor
2.
Jr
Joshua Wilkins
3:57.18a
PR
Northwestern State
3.
Sr
Austin Yaeger
3:58.77a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
4.
Jr
Turner Pool
4:01.92a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
5.
Fr
TJ Sugg
4:02.42a
PR
Baylor
6.
Jr
Larry Deramus
4:02.76a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Fr
Matt Henderson
4:02.77a
PR
Baylor
8.
Jr
Matt Parham
4:05.01a
SR
Baylor
9.
Jr
Josh Torres
4:05.01a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Jr
Eric Anderson
4:05.10a
SR
Baylor
11.
Jake Powers
4:05.87a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Evan Barron
4:06.22a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Fr
Caleb Pickett
4:06.29a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
14.
Fr
Drew Cummings
4:06.41a
PR
Abilene Christian
15.
So
Patrick LaCour
4:06.45a
SR
Texas Christian
16.
Michael Batson
4:07.37a
Unattached
17.
Jr
John Shirk
4:08.78a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
18.
Sr
Reid Rivers
4:09.72a
SR
Abilene Christian
19.
So
Dylan Brokmeyer
4:12.16a
SR
Texas Christian
20.
Fr
Sean McCullough
4:12.77a
PR
Baylor
21.
Fr
Matthew Brown
4:14.64a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
22.
Chris Martinez
4:16.17a
Unattached
23.
So
Jeff Kirwin
4:18.53a
PR
Baylor
24.
Nathan Perez
4:42.04a
Unattached
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jake Powers
8:56.11a
Unattached
2.
So
Martin Lopez
9:04.98a
PR
Texas-Arlington
3.
Fr
Sean McCullough
9:05.97a
PR
Baylor
4.
Fr
Cole Klashinsky
9:07.35a
PR
Texas-Arlington
5.
Fr
Henry Huff
9:17.34a
PR
Baylor
6.
Sr
Ryan Spetnagel
9:22.43a
SR
Texas Christian
7.
So
Jeff Kirwin
9:24.63a
PR
Baylor
8.
Sr
Shane Murray
9:30.42a
SR
Texas Christian
9.
Jr
Aaron Reichner
10:03.08a
SR
Texas Christian
Chris Martinez
DNF
Unattached
110m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Rhys Phillips
14.10a
SR
(.6)
Baylor
2.
Jr
Emeka Nwangwu
14.24a
SR
(.6)
Texas-Arlington
3.
Sr
Petter Gustafsson
14.35a
PR
(.6)
Texas-Arlington
4.
Jr
Victor Fincher
14.59a
SR
(.4)
Texas-Arlington
5.
Sr
Hunter Key
14.84a
PR
(.6)
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Luke Littlefield
15.36a
PR
(.6)
Baylor
7.
Jr
Chase Hood
16.07a
PR
(.6)
Baylor
8.
Stanley Merchant
16.49a
(.4)
Unattached
9.
Jr
Hunter Powell
16.92a
PR
(.6)
Baylor
10.
Fr
Riley Ellis
17.17a
PR
(.6)
Abilene Christian
400m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Antwuan Musgrove
51.83a
PR
Baylor
2.
So
Garrett Moore
53.42a
PR
Texas-Arlington
3.
Sr
Petter Gustafsson
54.17a
SR
Texas-Arlington
4.
Jr
Robert Dutton
54.32a
SR
Baylor
5.
So
Charlie Milton
55.75a
PR
Northwestern State
6.
So
Jaylen Sharpe
57.00a
PR
Texas-Arlington
7.
Fr
Dylan Henderson
57.73a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
Jr
Kerry Gleason
DNF
Stephen F. Austin
4x100 Relay
Division 2
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
39.89a
Texas Christian
2.
Relay Team
39.92a
Northwestern State
3.
Relay Team
40.56a
Texas A&M-Commerce
4.
Relay Team
40.67a
North Texas
5.
Relay Team
40.73a
Texas-Arlington
6.
Relay Team
42.24a
North Texas
7.
Relay Team
44.02a
Stephen F. Austin
Relay Team
DNF
Abilene Christian
4x400 Relay
Division 2
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:09.20a
Texas Christian
2.
Relay Team
3:11.32a
Baylor
3.
Relay Team
3:15.68a
Texas-Arlington
4.
Relay Team
3:18.03a
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Relay Team
3:18.12a
North Texas
6.
Relay Team
3:18.17a
North Texas
7.
Relay Team
3:19.60a
Texas-Arlington
8.
Relay Team
3:19.61a
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Relay Team
3:24.06a
Abilene Christian
10.
Relay Team
3:26.30a
Texas A&M-Commerce
11.
Relay Team
3:30.89a
Stephen F. Austin
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Isaiah Rogers
17.57m
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
17.13m
PR
Northwestern State
3.
Jr
Derek Orlando
16.30m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Cedric Paul
16.10m
Northwestern State
5.
Fr
Jake Allen
16.09m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Fr
Kevin Steward
15.51m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Ben Bibby
15.49m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Joshua Hunter
15.24m
PR
Abilene Christian
9.
So
Ryan Simmons
14.67m
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Fr
Corwin Archield
14.32m
Northwestern State
11.
Jr
Adam Hood
14.29m
SR
Texas Christian
12.
Jr
Christian Schiemann
12.33m
PR
Texas-Arlington
13.
Jr
Hunter Powell
12.15m
PR
Baylor
14.
Jr
Chase Hood
11.61m
PR
Baylor
Discus
- 2kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ryan Camp
53.80m
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Jr
Kevone Kennedy
52.70m
PR
North Texas
3.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
51.22m
PR
Northwestern State
4.
Fr
Kevin Steward
51.21m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Fr
Karl Sralla
50.18m
PR
North Texas
6.
So
Trenton Bridges
50.01m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
So
Ryan Simmons
49.69m
PR
Abilene Christian
8.
So
Joshua Hunter
49.43m
PR
Abilene Christian
9.
So
David Castillo
48.68m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Jr
Ben Bibby
45.29m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
So
McKennon Cecil
43.86m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
Jr
Cedric Paul
43.09m
PR
Northwestern State
13.
Fr
Jake Allen
40.75m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
14.
Jr
Hunter Powell
38.08m
PR
Baylor
15.
Fr
Luke Littlefield
36.15m
PR
Baylor
16.
Sr
Hunter Key
34.49m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
Javelin
- 800g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Javier Lopez-Ibarra
60.29m
PR
North Texas
2.
Jr
Chase Hood
57.92m
PR
Baylor
3.
So
Blake Rawls
56.69m
PR
Baylor
4.
Jr
Ty Shilling
56.57m
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Dillon Branson
56.22m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Sr
Hunter Key
54.55m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
So
McKennon Cecil
51.36m
PR
Abilene Christian
8.
Sr
De'John Garrison
49.88m
SR
Northwestern State
9.
Fr
Karl Sralla
49.87m
PR
North Texas
10.
So
Ryan Simmons
49.20m
PR
Abilene Christian
11.
Jr
Hunter Powell
48.64m
PR
Baylor
12.
Fr
Luke Littlefield
47.42m
PR
Baylor
13.
Fr
Riley Ellis
27.09m
PR
Abilene Christian
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tre' Evans
2.00m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
So
Blaine Listach
2.00m
SR
Baylor
3.
Clint Broussard
2.00m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Noah Berney
2.00m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Fr
Jason Ford
1.90m
PR
Texas-Arlington
6.
Fr
Riley Ellis
1.90m
PR
Abilene Christian
Fr
Luke Littlefield
NH
Baylor
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jeff Rodriguez
5.25m
UNAT-UT-Arlington
2.
Jr
Noah Gilfillan
5.10m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Antonio Ruiz
5.10m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Ryan Womack
5.10m
PR
Baylor
4.
Sr
Daven Murphree
5.10m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Jr
Dylan Gale
4.95m
PR
Texas-Arlington
7.
Fr
Chad Horstramm
4.95m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Reed Rightmer
4.80m
SR
Baylor
9.
So
Kyle Mann
4.80m
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Fr
Colin Millsap
4.65m
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
11.
Jr
Jaden Dement
4.65m
SR
Abilene Christian
12.
Fr
Adam McAdoo
4.50m
PR
Texas Christian
13.
So
Braden Moses
4.50m
PR
Texas-Arlington
Fr
Jacob Franks
NH
North Texas
Jr
Paul Gaschen
NH
Baylor
Fr
Jancen Power
NH
Abilene Christian
So
Greyson Gonzalez
NH
Baylor
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Meelis Siimson
7.54m
Unattached
2.
So
Isaiah Pittman
7.32m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Sr
Gage Bowles
7.16m
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
4.
Sr
Tobi Fawehinmi
7.12m
PR
Texas-Arlington
5.
Jr
Deylon Key
7.10m
SR
Northwestern State
6.
So
Jacorious Jeter
7.05m
SR
Northwestern State
7.
Sr
David Brefo
6.66m
SR
Texas-Arlington
8.
So
Keidrick Haynes
6.44m
SR
Northwestern State
9.
Fr
Riley Ellis
6.31m
PR
Abilene Christian
10.
Fr
Noah Berney
6.08m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ceaser Stephens
15.19m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Devontae Steele
14.83m
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
3.
Fr
Quindarrius Thompson
14.81m
PR
Northwestern State
4.
Sr
Zhaquan Porter
14.72m
SR
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Ryan Finnie
14.42m
SR
Texas Christian
6.
So
Jacorious Jeter
14.05m
Northwestern State
7.
So
Isaiah Pittman
13.64m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
So
Darien Redd
FOUL
Texas A&M-Commerce
Hammer
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Fellan McGuigan
61.54m
SR
Texas Christian
2.
So
Justin Sanchez
55.32m
SR
Texas Christian
3.
So
Trenton Bridges
54.07m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Derek Orlando
53.71m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Jr
Kevone Kennedy
53.50m
PR
North Texas
6.
Jr
Ben Bibby
52.52m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Sr
Dillon Branson
51.20m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Shakir Iga
50.52m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
9.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
49.01m
PR
Northwestern State
10.
So
Diamond Cardona
48.15m
PR
Texas-Arlington
11.
So
Ryan Simmons
47.83m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
So
David Castillo
46.97m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Jr
Marquise Foster
45.25m
Northwestern State
14.
Jr
Cedric Paul
43.10m
Northwestern State
15.
Fr
Karl Sralla
43.05m
PR
North Texas
Fr
Isaiah Rogers
FOUL
Texas Christian
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tawanna Meadows
11.31a
(1.3)
Unattached
2.
Sr
Sabrina Moore
11.40a
PR
(2.0)
Texas Christian
3.
Cierra White
11.45a
(1.3)
Unattached
4.
So
Latessa Johnson
11.54a
SR
(2.0)
Southern Methodist
5.
Chelsea Hayes
11.54a
(1.3)
Unattached
6.
Sr
Judy Emeodi
11.55a
PR
(2.0)
Texas Christian
7.
Jermeka McBride
11.74a
(1.3)
Unattached
8.
Fr
Chelsea Francis
11.74a
PR
(1.1)
Southern Methodist
9.
Sr
Alexis Baldwin
11.76a
SR
(2.0)
Texas-Arlington
10.
So
Tyriete Dixon
11.81a
PR
(2.2)
Texas-Arlington
11.
Sr
Iphona Paiement
11.91a
SR
(2.0)
Texas Christian
12.
Alexis Barnes
11.93a
(1.3)
Unattached
13.
Sr
Arien Hardin
11.96a
PR
(2.0)
Texas-Arlington
14.
So
Ashlynn Giles
12.06a
PR
(2.2)
Texas A&M-Commerce
15.
Fr
Alexis Center
12.09a
PR
(1.1)
Southern Methodist
16.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
12.10a
SR
(2.0)
Northwestern State
17.
Hailey Patterson
12.10a
(1.3)
Unattached
18.
Melissa Gonzalez
12.10a
(1.3)
Unattached
19.
So
Joy Spann
12.22a
PR
(2.2)
Texas A&M-Commerce
20.
Fr
Tia Elmore
12.29a
PR
(2.2)
Northwestern State
21.
Fr
Courtlyn Gant
12.35a
PR
(1.1)
Texas A&M-Commerce
22.
So
Mackenzie Clark
12.37a
SR
(2.0)
Texas A&M-Commerce
23.
So
Chidinma Okehi
12.41a
PR
(2.2)
Texas Christian
24.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
12.49a
PR
(2.2)
Northwestern State
25.
Fr
Jaida Johnson
12.51a
PR
(1.1)
North Texas
26.
Fr
Xianni Simmons
12.91a
PR
(1.1)
Baylor
27.
Fr
Jacy Sparks
13.06a
PR
(1.1)
Southern Methodist
28.
So
Eva Morrison
13.41a
SR
(1.1)
Baylor
Sr
Victoria Rimpsey
FS
(1.1)
Texas-Arlington
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
23.12a
PR
(2.6)
Northwestern State
2.
Cierra White
23.55a
(.6)
Unattached
3.
Sr
Sabrina Moore
23.69a
PR
(2.6)
Texas Christian
4.
Sr
Judy Emeodi
23.75a
PR
(2.6)
Texas Christian
5.
Jermeka McBride
24.13a
(.6)
Unattached
6.
Fr
Natashia Jackson
24.21a
PR
(2.6)
Northwestern State
7.
Jr
Juanita Mainoo
24.30a
SR
(2.6)
Baylor
8.
Stephanie Kalu
24.37a
(.6)
Unattached
9.
Chelsea Hayes
24.50a
(-.8)
Unattached
10.
Alexis Barnes
24.65a
(.6)
Unattached
11.
Melissa Gonzalez
24.70a
(.6)
Unattached
12.
Sr
Rachel Toliver
24.79a
PR
(1.2)
Baylor
13.
Chastity Stewart
24.79a
(-.8)
Unattached
14.
Sr
Arien Hardin
24.84a
PR
(1.2)
Texas-Arlington
15.
So
Chassity Love
24.86a
PR
(1.2)
Texas-Arlington
16.
Sr
Chartia Hurt
25.06a
SR
(1.2)
Abilene Christian
17.
Sr
Victoria Rimpsey
25.11a
PR
(-.8)
Texas-Arlington
18.
Sr
Makaila Flannigan
25.12a
PR
(.7)
Texas Christian
19.
So
Brianna McClure
25.21a
PR
(1.2)
Texas-Arlington
20.
So
Tyriete Dixon
25.51a
PR
(1.2)
Texas-Arlington
21.
So
Sierra Castleberry
25.57a
PR
(.7)
Texas-Arlington
22.
Jr
Anna Novosadova
25.71a
PR
(2.1)
Southern Methodist
23.
So
Jessica King
25.76a
SR
(1.2)
Abilene Christian
24.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
25.84a
PR
(.7)
Northwestern State
25.
Sr
Carlyn Grandcolas
25.84a
PR
(.7)
Baylor
26.
Hailey Patterson
25.98a
(-.8)
Unattached
27.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
26.52a
PR
(2.1)
Abilene Christian
28.
So
Chidinma Okehi
26.52a
PR
(.7)
Texas Christian
29.
Fr
J'ean Pack
26.77a
PR
(-.8)
Stephen F. Austin
30.
Sr
Jenna Pfeiffer
26.85a
PR
(2.1)
Baylor
31.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
27.04a
PR
(.7)
Abilene Christian
32.
Sr
Nicole Coetzer
28.35a
PR
(2.1)
Midwestern State (TX)
33.
Sr
Katie Huff
28.46a
PR
(-.8)
Midwestern State (TX)
34.
Fr
Brielle Collett
29.20a
PR
(2.1)
Abilene Christian
Tiffany Parker
FS
(.6)
Unattached
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kayla Heard
53.23a
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Fr
Victoria Powell
53.73a
PR
Baylor
3.
Sr
Tiffany Terry
54.67a
SR
Texas Christian
4.
Fr
Jhane' King
55.55a
PR
Baylor
5.
So
Jaden Davis
55.81a
SR
Texas Christian
6.
Jr
Kamryn McKee
56.09a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
7.
Jr
Taylor Davis
56.14a
SR
Texas-Arlington
8.
So
Brianna McClure
56.34a
SR
Texas-Arlington
9.
Sr
Tamerah Gorham
56.80a
SR
Texas-Arlington
10.
Jr
Kaitlynn Lindsey
57.62a
SR
Baylor
11.
Sr
Verlencia Shaw
58.11a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
12.
Sr
Chartia Hurt
58.22a
SR
Abilene Christian
13.
Fr
India Simmons
58.42a
PR
Southern Methodist
14.
Fr
J'ean Pack
59.39a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
15.
So
Madison Pyle
59.80a
PR
Southern Methodist
16.
So
Anamarija Petters
1:00.08a
PR
Texas-Arlington
17.
Fr
Emma Bakke
1:01.57a
PR
Baylor
18.
Sr
Katie Huff
1:03.78a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
19.
Sr
Nicole Coetzer
1:07.86a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Holly Archer
2:10.55a
SR
Southern Methodist
2.
Sr
Ana Lopez
2:15.86a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
3.
Jr
Madison Compass
2:16.30a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Dasia Rolfe
2:16.63a
PR
Texas-Arlington
5.
Jr
Jessica Coleman
2:18.82a
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Jr
Rana Ryan
2:19.60a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Fr
Caelidh Ross
2:20.40a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Erin Wrozek
2:21.67a
SR
Northwestern State
9.
So
Maiya Collins
2:22.72a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
10.
So
Erin Barth
2:23.69a
PR
Texas Christian
11.
So
Elizabeth Baker
2:30.91a
PR
Texas Christian
12.
So
Natalie McLaurin
2:31.41a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
13.
Sr
Maranda Rodriguez
2:37.66a
SR
Midwestern State (TX)
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brenley Goertzen
4:27.36a
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Sr
Katelyn Hayward
4:38.37a
SR
Texas-Arlington
3.
Jr
Rana Ryan
4:40.88a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Sr
Justine Anthony
4:42.17a
PR
Southern Methodist
5.
So
Kirsten Johnston
4:43.07a
PR
Texas Christian
6.
So
Taryn Surratt
4:45.74a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Dominique Tilly
4:46.29a
PR
Texas Christian
8.
So
Anneke Grogan
4:47.38a
SR
Southern Methodist
9.
So
Bridget Reilly
4:49.13a
SR
Midwestern State (TX)
10.
Sr
Samantha Ottman
4:50.41a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Fr
Claire Crone
4:53.95a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
So
Erin Barth
4:54.71a
PR
Texas Christian
13.
Fr
Alison Esparza
4:56.61a
PR
Southern Methodist
14.
Sr
Jessica Purtell
4:58.95a
PR
Baylor
15.
So
Elizabeth Baker
5:00.23a
SR
Texas Christian
16.
Fr
Jasmine Amo
5:07.56a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
17.
So
Robin Montemayor
5:09.13a
SR
Southern Methodist
18.
So
Kylee Gorney
5:09.74a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
19.
Fr
Sydney Gandy
5:10.58a
PR
Baylor
20.
Jr
Rebekah Bosler
5:10.67a
SR
Southern Methodist
21.
Fr
Chantal Van Der Westhuizen
5:14.53a
PR
Texas-Arlington
22.
Fr
Micaela Freeman
5:16.54a
PR
Baylor
23.
So
Stefanie Blaine
5:17.83a
SR
Midwestern State (TX)
24.
Fr
Emily Curran
5:34.18a
PR
Baylor
Jr
Allison Compass
DNF
Stephen F. Austin
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hannah Miller
9:36.22a
PR
Southern Methodist
2.
Sr
Shanoah Souza
9:53.17a
PR
Southern Methodist
3.
Fr
Charlotte Tara Murphy
9:57.85a
PR
Southern Methodist
4.
Sr
Nicole Hicks
9:59.35a
PR
Texas Christian
5.
Sr
Justine Anthony
10:00.78a
PR
Southern Methodist
6.
So
Carnley Graham
10:08.17a
PR
Abilene Christian
7.
Fr
Gabrielle Satterlee
10:12.67a
PR
Baylor
8.
Ingrid Mollenkopf
10:18.08a
Unattached
9.
So
Anneke Grogan
10:19.85a
SR
Southern Methodist
10.
Fr
Lindsay Tomaini
10:23.46a
PR
Texas Christian
11.
So
Molly Hamel
10:40.56a
PR
Texas Christian
12.
Jr
Rebekah Bosler
10:45.01a
PR
Southern Methodist
13.
Fr
Alison Esparza
10:45.04a
PR
Southern Methodist
14.
Sr
Leticia Shaban
10:45.72a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
15.
So
Bailey Balmer
10:54.60a
PR
Texas-Arlington
16.
Fr
Hana Marsheck
10:56.97a
PR
Baylor
17.
Fr
Haley Everroad
10:58.31a
PR
Baylor
18.
Fr
Lindsay Walton
11:03.01a
PR
Baylor
19.
So
Michelle Reives
11:05.90a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
20.
Sr
Brandi Hobson
11:06.72a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
21.
Fr
Brandi Stalder
11:08.79a
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
22.
Fr
Mercy Yermo
11:23.34a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
23.
So
Robin Montemayor
11:25.03a
SR
Southern Methodist
24.
So
Kasey Kinzel
11:27.21a
PR
Baylor
25.
So
Megan Rule
11:43.20a
PR
Baylor
26.
Jr
Angela Dees
12:28.51a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brittney Trought
13.31a
PR
(.9)
Texas Christian
2.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
13.51a
PR
(.9)
Northwestern State
3.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
13.55a
PR
(.9)
Northwestern State
4.
Melissa Gonzalez
13.94a
(.9)
Unattached
5.
Sr
Makaila Flannigan
13.99a
SR
(.9)
Texas Christian
6.
So
Lexi Aitken
14.06a
SR
(-1.7)
Texas Christian
7.
Tiffany Parker
14.36a
(.9)
Unattached
8.
Jasmine Frazier
14.76a
(.9)
Unattached
9.
Sr
Jenna Pfeiffer
14.90a
PR
(-1.7)
Baylor
10.
Jr
Anna Novosadova
14.94a
SR
(-1.7)
Southern Methodist
11.
Fr
Dkaira Otis
15.27a
PR
(-1.7)
Stephen F. Austin
12.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
15.47a
SR
(.9)
Abilene Christian
13.
Sr
Carlyn Grandcolas
15.49a
PR
(-1.7)
Baylor
14.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
16.03a
PR
(-1.7)
Abilene Christian
15.
Fr
Jacy Sparks
16.54a
PR
(-1.7)
Southern Methodist
16.
So
Eva Morrison
16.94a
SR
(-1.7)
Baylor
17.
Fr
Brielle Collett
17.76a
PR
(-1.7)
Abilene Christian
Sr
Tiare Dugger
DNF
(.9)
Stephen F. Austin
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Lexi Aitken
59.60a
PR
Texas Christian
2.
Sr
Madison Morton
1:02.08a
SR
Northwestern State
3.
So
Dominique Jackson
1:02.89a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
So
Emoni Taylor
1:03.13a
PR
Texas-Arlington
5.
Jr
Kristina Vujanic
1:03.18a
Northwestern State
6.
Sr
Taylor Houston
1:03.89a
PR
Baylor
7.
Sr
Tasia Williams
1:03.94a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Sr
Ashley Bassett
1:04.74a
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
9.
Fr
Dkaira Otis
1:04.93a
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Sr
Tiare Dugger
1:06.67a
SR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Jr
Tamara Style
1:07.01a
PR
Northwestern State
12.
Jr
April Pena
1:08.71a
PR
Midwestern State (TX)
4x100 Relay
Division 2
- Finals
x
2.
Relay Team
44.78a
Texas Christian
3.
Relay Team
45.32a
Northwestern State
4.
Relay Team
45.56a
Texas-Arlington
5.
Relay Team
46.14a
Stephen F. Austin
6.
Relay Team
47.06a
North Texas
7.
Relay Team
47.18a
Texas A&M-Commerce
Relay Team
DQ
Texas-Arlington
4x400 Relay
Division 2
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:40.64a
Texas Christian
2.
Relay Team
3:41.09a
Northwestern State
3.
Relay Team
3:43.89a
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Relay Team
3:46.52a
Baylor
5.
Relay Team
3:48.44a
Texas-Arlington
6.
Relay Team
3:52.85a
Southern Methodist
7.
Relay Team
3:56.49a
Baylor
8.
Relay Team
3:56.50a
North Texas
9.
Relay Team
3:59.88a
Abilene Christian
10.
Relay Team
4:01.36a
Stephen F. Austin
11.
Relay Team
4:08.91a
North Texas
12.
Relay Team
4:10.69a
Midwestern State (TX)
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Nlemchi Tochi
16.19m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Jacquetta Cannon
14.25m
SR
Southern Methodist
3.
So
Daniella Murchison
14.14m
PR
Southern Methodist
4.
So
Destiney Myers
13.88m
SR
Northwestern State
5.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
13.70m
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Mallory Dotson
13.48m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Kami Stockett
13.10m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Kennedy Godsey
12.86m
PR
Southern Methodist
9.
Fr
Lacey Lee
12.72m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
So
Brie Dewbre
12.65m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
So
Taylor Posey
12.25m
SR
Abilene Christian
12.
Sr
Anastazia Gilman
11.91m
SR
Texas Christian
13.
Sr
Jenna Pfeiffer
11.73m
PR
Baylor
14.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
10.78m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
15.
Sr
Carlyn Grandcolas
10.07m
PR
Baylor
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cion Hicks
50.20m
SR
Baylor
2.
Fr
Mallory Dotson
43.41m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Tierra Wilson
42.01m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Jr
Shelby Gresham
41.39m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Jr
Bianca Finn
40.79m
SR
Texas-Arlington
6.
Fr
Kristin McDuffie
39.42m
PR
Northwestern State
7.
Fr
Beth Hood
38.85m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Michelle Campa
38.45m
SR
Baylor
9.
Fr
Bellodgia Roberson
37.24m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
10.
Fr
Lacey Lee
36.49m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
11.
So
Daniella Murchison
36.34m
SR
Southern Methodist
12.
So
Destiney Myers
35.84m
PR
Northwestern State
Javelin
- 600g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kelsey Frank
46.34m
Northwestern State
2.
So
Megan SaxvanderWeyden
45.66m
PR
Baylor
3.
Fr
Kristyn Archuletta
45.43m
PR
North Texas
4.
Sr
Jenna Pfeiffer
41.47m
PR
Baylor
5.
So
Summer Thomas
39.54m
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Sabrina Thiels
39.27m
PR
Northwestern State
7.
Sr
Madeline Kaufmann
38.06m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
So
Reagan Mabery
37.25m
PR
Abilene Christian
9.
Sr
Carlyn Grandcolas
33.16m
PR
Baylor
10.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
32.91m
SR
Abilene Christian
11.
Fr
Brielle Collett
26.27m
PR
Abilene Christian
12.
So
Kennedy Godsey
21.27m
PR
Southern Methodist
Fr
Irene Akwitti
FOUL
Abilene Christian
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Markie Abbott
1.73m
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
2.
So
Kadejah Wilson
1.68m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
So
Valery Lavrusha
1.63m
SR
Texas-Arlington
4.
So
Alexandra Lord
1.63m
SR
Baylor
4.
Sr
Tori Carter
1.63m
SR
Texas-Arlington
6.
Fr
Irene Akwitti
1.63m
PR
Abilene Christian
7.
So
Nicole Auker
1.58m
SR
North Texas
8.
Jr
Hailey Nelson
1.58m
SR
Texas A&M-Commerce
Sr
Taylor Yantis
NH
Abilene Christian
So
Danielle Johnson
NH
Texas-Arlington
Fr
Dkaira Otis
NH
Stephen F. Austin
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Helen Falda
4.21m
PR
Texas-Arlington
2.
Jr
Madison Pecot
4.06m
PR
Texas-Arlington
3.
Jr
Dakota Mayr
3.91m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
4.
Fr
Kaylee Bizzell
3.91m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Jr
Kenzie Walker
3.91m
PR
Abilene Christian
6.
Fr
Kendahl Shue
3.76m
PR
Texas Christian
7.
So
Mackenzie West
3.61m
SR
Abilene Christian
8.
Sr
Priscilla Glenn
3.61m
SR
Texas-Arlington
9.
So
Blake Skoog
3.46m
PR
North Texas
So
Elizabeth Armstrong
NH
Baylor
Samantha Hughes
NH
UNAT-UT-Arlington
Fr
Bailey Ashmore
NH
North Texas
So
Hannah Winn
NH
North Texas
So
Kristen Adair
NH
North Texas
So
Alexis Gomez
NH
North Texas
Fr
Anna Schuering
NH
Stephen F. Austin
Fr
Hannah Newman
NH
Abilene Christian
Fr
Sophie Morrow
NH
Abilene Christian
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
6.03m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
So
Chassity Love
5.72m
PR
Texas-Arlington
3.
Fr
Thilda Saernvaang
5.63m
PR
Texas-Arlington
4.
Tiffany Parker
5.62m
Unattached
5.
Jr
Chineme Obikudu
5.60m
SR
Texas-Arlington
6.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
5.55m
PR
Northwestern State
7.
So
Kariyah Lanehart
5.45m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
8.
Jr
Anna Novosadova
5.41m
PR
Southern Methodist
9.
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
5.38m
PR
Northwestern State
10.
Fr
Jacinta Fisher
5.35m
PR
Baylor
11.
Jr
Kayla Brewer
5.30m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
12.
So
Ky'Ashlyn Price
5.23m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
13.
Fr
Mikayla Jordan
5.22m
PR
Texas-Arlington
14.
Jr
Taylor Terry
5.03m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
15.
So
Tyra Duma
5.01m
Northwestern State
16.
Sr
Taylor Yantis
4.85m
SR
Abilene Christian
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jasmine Roberts
12.35m
PR
Texas A&M-Commerce
2.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
12.22m
PR
Northwestern State
3.
Sr
Jazmine Martin
11.94m
SR
North Texas
4.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
11.87m
Northwestern State
5.
So
Kariyah Lanehart
11.79m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
6.
So
Tyra Duma
11.49m
PR
Northwestern State
Sr
Selasie Koto
FOUL
Texas A&M-Commerce
Fr
Jacinta Fisher
FOUL
Baylor
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
FOUL
Northwestern State
Hammer
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Paola Miranda
57.65m
SR
Texas Christian
2.
Fr
Maggie Okul
50.56m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
3.
Fr
Linnea Larsson-huusko
50.23m
PR
North Texas
4.
So
Tierra Wilson
48.69m
PR
Stephen F. Austin
5.
Fr
Sara Lennman
48.47m
PR
Texas-Arlington
6.
Jr
Kami Stockett
48.05m
SR
Stephen F. Austin
7.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
46.57m
PR
Northwestern State
8.
Jr
Jacquetta Cannon
46.09m
SR
Southern Methodist
9.
So
Daniella Murchison
43.84m
SR
Southern Methodist
10.
So
Taylor Posey
42.41m
SR
Abilene Christian
11.
Jr
Chloe Lewis
41.81m
SR
Texas-Arlington
12.
So
Reagan Mabery
41.16m
SR
Abilene Christian
So
Brie Dewbre
ND
Stephen F. Austin
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
18105 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#texas-christian
#tcu-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!